Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of services: Lot 1 Distribute and publish corporate multimedia content - primarily media releases; Lot 2 Monitor, evaluate and. report on the outputs from its corporate communications in the UK media.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064150-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 11:16:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011508-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064150-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011508-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T12:16:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd. (trading as Onclusive)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring 2026-29 - Lots 1 & 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of services: Lot 1 Distribute and publish corporate multimedia content - primarily media releases; Lot 2 Monitor, evaluate and. report on the outputs from its corporate communications in the UK media.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Irene Walker",
"email": "irene.walker@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd. (trading as Onclusive)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222 Grays Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kantar.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sebastian.khan@onclusive.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Monitoring 2026-29",
"value": {
"amount": 64500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T12:16:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T12:16:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd. (trading as Onclusive)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring 2026-29 - Lots 1 & 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of services: Lot 1 Distribute and publish corporate multimedia content - primarily media releases; Lot 2 Monitor, evaluate and. report on the outputs from its corporate communications in the UK media.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Irene Walker",
"email": "irene.walker@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd. (trading as Onclusive)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222 Grays Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kantar.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sebastian.khan@onclusive.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Monitoring 2026-29",
"value": {
"amount": 64500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T12:16:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011508-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:03:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C387790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Distribute and publish corporate multimedia content",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has the option to be extended by up to two 12-month periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A database, with up-to-date contact details for journalists, stakeholders and other media outlets, a newsroom function to publish and distribute media releases, statements and other alerts to target audiences and a facility to manage (log and report on) media enquiries by date and topic",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT), taking into account both quality and price.\nQuality will be assessed against criteria including service delivery methodology, coverage and monitoring capability, reporting and evaluation, system functionality, onboarding and support arrangements, data security and compliance, and added value.\nCost will be evaluated based on overall value for money.\nEach Lot will be evaluated independently in accordance with the weighting and scoring methodology set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of press, online and broadcast monitoring and evaluation and analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has the option to be extended by up to two 12-month periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of press, online and broadcast media monitoring, coverage and content evaluation and analysis, including the ability to monitor specific national, specialist and regional publications (both online and print) and a function to create simple, tailored dashboards to report on required performance key metrics by date, topic, or message.",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT), taking into account both quality and price.\nQuality will be assessed against criteria including service delivery methodology, coverage and monitoring capability, reporting and evaluation, system functionality, onboarding and support arrangements, data security and compliance, and added value.\nCost will be evaluated based on overall value for money.\nEach Lot will be evaluated independently in accordance with the weighting and scoring methodology set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Provision of parliamentary monitoring and political research services",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has the option to be extended by up to two 12-month periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Parliamentary monitoring and an up-to date political contact database. Monitoring should cover parliamentary debates, questions, Government announcements, and committee reports, as well as information from political stakeholders such as charities, trade bodies and think tanks.",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT), taking into account both quality and price.\nQuality will be assessed against criteria including service delivery methodology, coverage and monitoring capability, reporting and evaluation, system functionality, onboarding and support arrangements, data security and compliance, and added value.\nCost will be evaluated based on overall value for money.\nEach Lot will be evaluated independently in accordance with the weighting and scoring methodology set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media & Parliamentary Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 132500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:03:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NICE is seeking to appoint one or more suitably qualified suppliers to deliver media distribution, media monitoring and evaluation, and parliamentary monitoring services.\nThe services are structured into three separate Lots, and bidders may apply for one Lot, multiple Lots, or all Lots.\nEach Lot will be evaluated and awarded independently.\nLot 1 Distribute and publish corporate multimedia content - primarily media releases.\nLot 2 Monitor, evaluate and. report on the outputs from its corporate communications in the UK media\nLot 3 Monitor and report on parliamentary activities\nContract term: April 2026 – March 2029 (36 months). The contract(s) will each cover an initial three-year period with options to extend by up to two 12-month periods.\nThe deadline for responses is (12 pm noon) 27th February 2026.\nTo express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nProcurement Reference: C387790\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The deadline for responses is (12 pm noon) 27th February 2026.\nTo express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nProcurement Reference: C387790\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Irene Walker",
"email": "irene.walker@nice.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 323 0140"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}