Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Peabody require a media agency to strategise, plan, and execute media buying activities to support our ambitious sales and Peabody New Home brand engagement objectives. With an ambitious sales programme over the coming years, the selected agency will serve as a key partner in delivering impactful media campaigns that drive brand awareness, maximise reach, and deliver measurable results. The agency will help us stand out in a competitive market, enabling us to attract new customers and strengthen brand awareness. Collaboration with internal teams and external stakeholders is essential to ensure alignment with our overarching goals and campaigns. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947842672
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising and marketing services, Marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 546 | 3 median · 12 average (4 of 546 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (4 of 546 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019530-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 07 2025 18:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2025 | planning | 019530-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019530-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Marketing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peabody require a media agency to strategise, plan, and execute media buying activities to support our ambitious sales and Peabody New Home brand engagement objectives. With an ambitious sales programme over the coming years, the selected agency will serve as a key partner in delivering impactful media campaigns that drive brand awareness, maximise reach, and deliver measurable results. The agency will help us stand out in a competitive market, enabling us to attract new customers and strengthen brand awareness. Collaboration with internal teams and external stakeholders is essential to ensure alignment with our overarching goals and campaigns.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947842672",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45 47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019530-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019530-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T19:05:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019530-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Marketing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peabody require a media agency to strategise, plan, and execute media buying activities to support our ambitious sales and Peabody New Home brand engagement objectives. With an ambitious sales programme over the coming years, the selected agency will serve as a key partner in delivering impactful media campaigns that drive brand awareness, maximise reach, and deliver measurable results. The agency will help us stand out in a competitive market, enabling us to attract new customers and strengthen brand awareness. Collaboration with internal teams and external stakeholders is essential to ensure alignment with our overarching goals and campaigns.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947842672",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45 47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019530-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019530-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T19:05:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}