Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004364-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T13:51:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4583-DRYJ",
"name": "Middlesbrough College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 1 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Media Plan & Channel Mix",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Media Plan & Channel Mix"
},
{
"name": "Cost Transparency & ROI",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost Transparency & ROI"
},
{
"name": "Strategic Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Strategic Approach"
},
{
"name": "Measurement & Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Measurement & Reporting"
},
{
"name": "Innovation & Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Innovation & Added Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T13:51:02Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: SQ\nStage 2: Advertisement\nStage 3: Dialogue\nStage 4: ITT\nStage 5: Standstill\nStage 6: Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The College requires a media agency to purchase, manage and optimise our digital advertising and any offline TV, Cinema, Radio, Press and OOH brand, student focused and course specific campaigns.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4583-DRYJ",
"name": "Middlesbrough College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dock Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYW-4583-DRYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Richardson",
"email": "se.richardson@mbro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642 333818"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004364-2026 · tender
{
"id": "004364-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T13:51:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4583-DRYJ",
"name": "Middlesbrough College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 1 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Media Plan & Channel Mix",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Media Plan & Channel Mix"
},
{
"name": "Cost Transparency & ROI",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost Transparency & ROI"
},
{
"name": "Strategic Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Strategic Approach"
},
{
"name": "Measurement & Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Measurement & Reporting"
},
{
"name": "Innovation & Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Innovation & Added Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T13:51:02Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: SQ\nStage 2: Advertisement\nStage 3: Dialogue\nStage 4: ITT\nStage 5: Standstill\nStage 6: Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The College requires a media agency to purchase, manage and optimise our digital advertising and any offline TV, Cinema, Radio, Press and OOH brand, student focused and course specific campaigns.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4583-DRYJ",
"name": "Middlesbrough College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dock Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYW-4583-DRYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Richardson",
"email": "se.richardson@mbro.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642 333818"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}