Lot 1
No lot description published.
Call-off contract awarded to Wavemaker Limited t/a WPP650 under Lot 1 (Media Strategy, Planning and Buying) of the Government Communications Agency (GCA) Media and Creative Services Framework RM6364. The contract provides media planning, media buying and campaign delivery services to support public health communications, including health improvement campaigns, health protection messaging and incident response communications
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083665-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 16:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083665-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T17:15:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services contract",
"value": {
"amount": 333330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 399996
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority may, at its sole discretion, extend the Call-Off Contract by up to two periods of 12 months and one further period of up to 9 months, subject to business need, satisfactory performance and budget availability."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term: 16 September 2026 to 15 September 2027, with options to extend by up to two periods of 12 months and 9 months, subject to Authority approval. Maximum contract end date 14 June 2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T17:15:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "WAVEMAKER LIMITED t/a WPP 650"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call-off contract awarded to Wavemaker Limited t/a WPP650 under Lot 1 (Media Strategy, Planning and Buying) of the Government Communications Agency (GCA) Media and Creative Services Framework RM6364. The contract provides media planning, media buying and campaign delivery services to support public health communications, including health improvement campaigns, health protection messaging and incident response communications",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "WAVEMAKER LIMITED t/a WPP 650",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom"
},
"control": {
"description": "1) Kinetic Worldwide Limited t/a WPP Media OOH\n 2) Fifty Technology Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wavemakerglobal.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wpp650lot1@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "083665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T17:15:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services contract",
"value": {
"amount": 333330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 399996
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority may, at its sole discretion, extend the Call-Off Contract by up to two periods of 12 months and one further period of up to 9 months, subject to business need, satisfactory performance and budget availability."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term: 16 September 2026 to 15 September 2027, with options to extend by up to two periods of 12 months and 9 months, subject to Authority approval. Maximum contract end date 14 June 2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T17:15:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "WAVEMAKER LIMITED t/a WPP 650"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call-off contract awarded to Wavemaker Limited t/a WPP650 under Lot 1 (Media Strategy, Planning and Buying) of the Government Communications Agency (GCA) Media and Creative Services Framework RM6364. The contract provides media planning, media buying and campaign delivery services to support public health communications, including health improvement campaigns, health protection messaging and incident response communications",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKHSA Commercial Operations",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "WAVEMAKER LIMITED t/a WPP 650",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom"
},
"control": {
"description": "1) Kinetic Worldwide Limited t/a WPP Media OOH\n 2) Fifty Technology Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wavemakerglobal.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wpp650lot1@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}