← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Media Buying Services Agency

Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →

BuyerORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Ordnance Survey Ltd (OS) is Great Britain’s mapping agency and is responsible for the surveying, production, maintenance and marketing of a wide range of geographic information, relied on by government, business, and individuals. Further information can be found on our website http://www.os.uk. OS is a private limited company (company registration number 09121572), and the entire share capital is owned by the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology. This contract has been awarded to Anything Is Possible Media Limited to support Ordnance Survey. Anything Is Possible Media Limited will be creating and delivering successful media strategies, media buying, media optimisation, campaign trafficking, and reporting over the two years (with an optional 12-month extension) across our consumer (brand, ecommerce, app, and retail) and corporate businesses. This contract value is up to £6,000,000; this amount is not guaranteed and will flex depending on the amount of media buying required across campaigns and strategies.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Media Buying Services

Statusactive
Value£5,000,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050d8e
Latest release ID056506-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 15 2025 10:53:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Sept 2025award, contract056506-2025
21 Jul 2025award, contract041699-2025
7 May 2025tender019268-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056506-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-15T11:53:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d8e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10910014",
          "name": "Anything is Possible Media Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0363",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Media Buying Services Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ordnance Survey Ltd (OS) is Great Britain’s mapping agency and is responsible for the surveying, production, maintenance and marketing of a wide range of geographic information, relied on by government, business, and individuals. Further information can be found on our website http://www.os.uk.  \nOS is a private limited company (company registration number 09121572), and the entire share capital is owned by the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology. \nThis contract has been awarded to Anything Is Possible Media Limited to support Ordnance Survey. Anything Is Possible Media Limited will be creating and delivering successful media strategies, media buying, media optimisation, campaign trafficking, and reporting over the two years (with an optional 12-month extension) across our consumer (brand, ecommerce, app, and retail) and corporate businesses.\nThis contract value is up to  £6,000,000; this amount is not guaranteed and will flex depending on the amount of media buying required across campaigns and strategies.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Eadie",
        "email": "caroline.eadie@os.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10910014",
      "name": "Anything is Possible Media Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 4EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41-46 Frederick Place,  "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10910014",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "holly@aip.media",
        "telephone": "07791434824"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Media Buying Services ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The option for an additional 12-month extension, subject to performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-5188",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5188",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "A contract for media buying services, provided by Anything Is Possible Media Ltd for Ordnance Survey.",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "056506-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056506-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-15T11:53:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "CDP  environmental questionnaire",
          "description": "OS will issue the CDP questionnaire annually and monitor submission. A failure to respond fully will be escalated and may impact the KPI.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Invoices",
          "description": "All valid and undisputed invoices must be submitted on time,  to the correct place.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Annual due diligence",
          "description": "Supplier comprehensively responds to the due diligence  questionnaire on an annual basis.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Media Placement ",
          "description": "OS will monitor media placement schedules against agreed timelines. Any deviations will be reviewed and addressed during performance reviews",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Sept 2025 · 056506-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056506-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-15T11:53:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d8e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10910014",
          "name": "Anything is Possible Media Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0363",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Media Buying Services Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ordnance Survey Ltd (OS) is Great Britain’s mapping agency and is responsible for the surveying, production, maintenance and marketing of a wide range of geographic information, relied on by government, business, and individuals. Further information can be found on our website http://www.os.uk.  \nOS is a private limited company (company registration number 09121572), and the entire share capital is owned by the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology. \nThis contract has been awarded to Anything Is Possible Media Limited to support Ordnance Survey. Anything Is Possible Media Limited will be creating and delivering successful media strategies, media buying, media optimisation, campaign trafficking, and reporting over the two years (with an optional 12-month extension) across our consumer (brand, ecommerce, app, and retail) and corporate businesses.\nThis contract value is up to  £6,000,000; this amount is not guaranteed and will flex depending on the amount of media buying required across campaigns and strategies.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Eadie",
        "email": "caroline.eadie@os.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10910014",
      "name": "Anything is Possible Media Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 4EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41-46 Frederick Place,  "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10910014",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "holly@aip.media",
        "telephone": "07791434824"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Media Buying Services ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The option for an additional 12-month extension, subject to performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-5188",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5188",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "A contract for media buying services, provided by Anything Is Possible Media Ltd for Ordnance Survey.",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "056506-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056506-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-15T11:53:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "CDP  environmental questionnaire",
          "description": "OS will issue the CDP questionnaire annually and monitor submission. A failure to respond fully will be escalated and may impact the KPI.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Invoices",
          "description": "All valid and undisputed invoices must be submitted on time,  to the correct place.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Annual due diligence",
          "description": "Supplier comprehensively responds to the due diligence  questionnaire on an annual basis.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Media Placement ",
          "description": "OS will monitor media placement schedules against agreed timelines. Any deviations will be reviewed and addressed during performance reviews",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jul 2025 · 041699-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041699-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-10910014",
            "name": "Anything Is Possible Media Limited "
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-21T15:01:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d8e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Media Buying Services ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The option for an additional 12-month extension, subject to performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041699-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041699-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:01:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10910014",
          "name": "Anything Is Possible Media Limited "
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-06T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-06T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-06T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0363",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Media Buying Services Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ordnance Survey Ltd (OS) is Great Britain’s mapping agency and is responsible for the surveying, production, maintenance and marketing of a wide range of geographic information, relied on by government, business and individuals. Further information can be found on our website http://www.os.uk.  \nOS is a private limited company (company registration number 09121572), and the entire share capital is owned by the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology. \nThe purpose of this tender is to find a media agency partner to support Ordnance Survey with creating and delivering successful media strategies, media buying, media optimisation, campaign trafficking and reporting over the two years (with an optional 12month extension) across our consumer (brand, ecommerce, app and retail) and corporate businesses.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Eadie",
        "email": "procurementgroup@os.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10910014",
      "name": "Anything Is Possible Media Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 4EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41-46 Frederick Place,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10910014",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark@aip.media"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 May 2025 · 019268-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "019268-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-07T08:53:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d8e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0363",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 4500000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 5400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract term is for 2 years, with an option for an additional 12-month extension, subject to performance."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Full details of award criteria can be found in the Instructions for Tendering Document"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Full details of award criteria can be found in the Instructions for Tendering Document"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-18T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-18T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Media Buying Services Agency",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/os/aspx/Home",
        "description": "All tenders must be submitted via the OS InTend platform at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/os/aspx/Home",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "019268-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019268-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-07T08:53:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Presentation stage for three suppliers, full details in the tender documents."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Ordnance Survey Ltd (OS) is Great Britain’s mapping agency and is responsible for the surveying, production, maintenance and marketing of a wide range of geographic information, relied on by government, business and individuals. Further information can be found on our website http://www.os.uk.  \nOS is a private limited company (company registration number 09121572), and the entire share capital is owned by the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology. \nThe purpose of this tender is to find a media agency partner to support Ordnance Survey with creating and delivering successful media strategies, media buying, media optimisation, campaign trafficking and reporting over the two years (with an optional 12month extension) across our consumer (brand, ecommerce, app and retail) and corporate businesses.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-16T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/os/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Eadie",
        "email": "procurementgroup@os.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}