Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Media Buying for Campaigns and Advertising
Advertising and marketing services
Advertising campaign services
Advertising consultancy services
+9 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Ulster: "Media Buying for Campaigns and Advertising". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Ulster | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Ulster
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Ulster. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 53 active published awards; 50 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Ulster | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Mar 2021, 00:56 BST | Last source update30 Mar 2021, 00:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdvertising and marketing services, Advertising campaign services, Advertising consultancy services, Advertising management services, Advertising material, Advertising services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Marketing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a0b4 | ||
What is being bought
Media Buying for Campaigns and Advertising
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Mar 2021, 00:56 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2021, 00:56 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Mar 2021, 00:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Service Provider shall deliver media planning and buying services for multiple University campaigns and advertising. These campaigns and advertising requirements will vary in size and scope depending on business area and geographic location. In addition, the Service Provider will be expected to work co-operatively with our other third-party contractors as and when required to ensure that all services are cohesive and integrated. The Service Provider will be expected to provide media buying for campaigns and advertising including planning, management and evaluation services. In addition, this will include but not be limited to, marketing insight, channel planning and best practice for multi-channel campaigns, planning and monitoring of media campaigns, post campaign evaluation and reporting. Additional information: This call-off contract was awarded following further competition as provided for under the ESPO Advertising Solutions (Recruitment Advertising and other Advertising Services) framework agreement for Framework Reference/3A-16 / Lot 2 - Public Notices Advertising.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Mar 2021, 00:56 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Anderson Spratt Group Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £800,000 · signed 3 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Ulster
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1400Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published