Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Education →
The contract is a four‑year call‑off agreement under the CCS Media Services Framework RM6364. It ensures continuity of media buying and planning services needed to deliver DfE’s major campaigns, including teacher recruitment, early years workforce initiatives and skills programmes. The agreement provides access to enhanced audience insight and targeting capabilities, and a full range of paid media services—covering TV, digital, social, print, search and influencer activity—enabling DfE to reach priority audiences effectively and support key departmental objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068905 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047095-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 12:36:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047095-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036816-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:36:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068905",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"name": "WPP 650"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068905",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Call off 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The contract is a four‑year call‑off agreement under the CCS Media Services Framework RM6364. It ensures continuity of media buying and planning services needed to deliver DfE’s major campaigns, including teacher recruitment, early years workforce initiatives and skills programmes. The agreement provides access to enhanced audience insight and targeting capabilities, and a full range of paid media services—covering TV, digital, social, print, search and influencer activity—enabling DfE to reach priority audiences effectively and support key departmental objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PolicyAssurance.COMMERCIALQUERIES@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"name": "WPP 650",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.garner@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Buying 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16514",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16514",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:36:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "To be decided at contract award"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "To be decided at contract award"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "To be decided at contract award"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:36:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068905",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"name": "WPP 650"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068905",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Call off 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The contract is a four‑year call‑off agreement under the CCS Media Services Framework RM6364. It ensures continuity of media buying and planning services needed to deliver DfE’s major campaigns, including teacher recruitment, early years workforce initiatives and skills programmes. The agreement provides access to enhanced audience insight and targeting capabilities, and a full range of paid media services—covering TV, digital, social, print, search and influencer activity—enabling DfE to reach priority audiences effectively and support key departmental objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PolicyAssurance.COMMERCIALQUERIES@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"name": "WPP 650",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.garner@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Media Buying 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16514",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16514",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "047095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:36:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "To be decided at contract award"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "To be decided at contract award"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "To be decided at contract award"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "036816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T16:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068905",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Call Off 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 300000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T16:49:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"name": "WPP 650"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068905",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Call off 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The contract is a four‑year call‑off agreement under the CCS Media Services Framework RM6364. It ensures continuity of media buying and planning services needed to deliver DfE’s major campaigns, including teacher recruitment, early years workforce initiatives and skills programmes. The agreement provides access to enhanced audience insight and targeting capabilities, and a full range of paid media services—covering TV, digital, social, print, search and influencer activity—enabling DfE to reach priority audiences effectively and support key departmental objectives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PolicyAssurance.COMMERCIALQUERIES@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"name": "WPP 650",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJT-1182-CPHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.garner@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}