← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

mechanical Sweeper Brushes RFQ

Buyer: Runnymede Borough Council →

BuyerRunnymede Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Supply of Mechanical Sweeper Brushes

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Mechanical Sweeper Brushes

Statusactive
Value£42,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056156
Latest release ID040974-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 17 2025 13:12:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2025award, contract040974-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040974-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-17T14:12:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056156",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
    "name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34224200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parts of other vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154927",
          "name": "N.A.Brown Ltd  T/as RoadBrushes"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RMBC - 038486",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "mechanical Sweeper Brushes RFQ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Mechanical Sweeper Brushes",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
      "name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Addlestone",
        "postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154927",
      "name": "N.A.Brown Ltd  T/as RoadBrushes",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "hp10 0pf",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Soho Mills ind. estate."
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@roadbrushes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01628533264"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mechanical Sweeper Brushes",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for 12 months on two occasions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040974-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040974-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-17T14:12:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2025 · 040974-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040974-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-17T14:12:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056156",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
    "name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34224200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parts of other vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154927",
          "name": "N.A.Brown Ltd  T/as RoadBrushes"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RMBC - 038486",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "mechanical Sweeper Brushes RFQ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Mechanical Sweeper Brushes",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
      "name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Addlestone",
        "postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154927",
      "name": "N.A.Brown Ltd  T/as RoadBrushes",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "hp10 0pf",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Soho Mills ind. estate."
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@roadbrushes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01628533264"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mechanical Sweeper Brushes",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for 12 months on two occasions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040974-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040974-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-17T14:12:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}