Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MHRA →
View official notice ↗Official source
Mechanical Maintenance Replacements. Also known as the Maintenance Backlog project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df09 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020330-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 12:12:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072941-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020330-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009318-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072941-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T12:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02176755",
"name": "Parker Air Conditioning"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C420539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements. Also known as the Maintenance Backlog project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.norris@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02176755",
"name": "Parker Air Conditioning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN1 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Churchill Court, Hortons Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02176755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@parker-ac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 1936329,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2323594.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "Further to the first year, additional mechanical maintenance replacements can be made up to the value of approx £8m and ending in March 2029."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Further to the first year, additional mechanical maintenance replacements can be made up to the value of approx £8m and ending in March 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12943",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12943",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "020330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:12:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adherence to the agreed MS Project work programme.",
"description": "Measurement of progress of the delivery against the agreed programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T12:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02176755",
"name": "Parker Air Conditioning"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C420539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements. Also known as the Maintenance Backlog project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.norris@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02176755",
"name": "Parker Air Conditioning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN1 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Churchill Court, Hortons Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02176755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@parker-ac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 1936329,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2323594.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "Further to the first year, additional mechanical maintenance replacements can be made up to the value of approx £8m and ending in March 2029."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Further to the first year, additional mechanical maintenance replacements can be made up to the value of approx £8m and ending in March 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12943",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12943",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "020330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:12:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adherence to the agreed MS Project work programme.",
"description": "Measurement of progress of the delivery against the agreed programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T10:23:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 1936329,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2323594.8
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "An additional annual spend of up to £2m per year making a total value of approximately £8m, plus inflation."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 possible 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:23:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02176755",
"name": "Parker Air Conditioning"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is for a programme of work to replace mechanical maintenance equipment at the MHRA Laboratories at South Mimms, EN6 3QG. \nMHRA have identified a list of equipment and ancillaries that are to be replaced in the short term with further replacements over the next 1 - 4 years. The scope of this project is for the short term replacements. The project will be extended on an annual basis for up to 4 years, dependent on budget allocations. \nThe suppliers is expected to give full tender submission for the 25/26 financial year only (short term replacements) but may be called upon to extend the contract, if funding becomes available for subsequent years.\nMHRA are looking for competent contractors with the capacity to replace a variety of plant equipment. Full details are given in the tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Akin Oyedapo",
"email": "akinyimika.oyedapo@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02176755",
"name": "Parker Air Conditioning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4,Churchill Court, Hortons Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02176755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@parker-ac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072941-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:12:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA/NIBSC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C392243",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is planned to run for up to 4 years with approx £2m annual spend. \nThis is subject to budgetary approvals. The supplier is expected to give full tender submission for the 25/26 financial year only but may be called upon if funding is available for the next financial year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "price and social value added up"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Maintenance Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072941-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072941-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:12:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This project is for a programme of work to replace mechanical maintenance equipment at the MHRA Laboratories at South Mimms, EN6 3QG. \nMHRA have identified a list of equipment and ancillaries that are to be replaced in the short term (next 4 months), with further replacements over the next 1 - 4 years. The scope of this project is for the short term replacements. The project will be extended on an annual basis for up to 4 years, dependent on budget allocations. \nThe suppliers is expected to give full tender submission for the 25/26 financial year only (short term replacements) but may be called upon to extend the contract, if funding becomes available for subsequent years.\nMHRA are looking for competent contractors with the capacity to replace a variety of plant equipment. Full details are given in the tender documents.",
"riskDetails": "Not at this moment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This procurement exercise is being run via the Health Family ‘Atamis’ e-tendering portal: Welcome (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome) \nThis portal will be used to manage all procurements and communication with All communication will be communicated via the Atamis portal. Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and no hard copy tender responses will be received by MHRA. All communications with MHRA including the submission of Tenders will be conducted via Atamis.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA/NIBSC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "N I B S C, Blanche Lane, South Mimms, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN6 3QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "N I B S C"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tunde Faboye",
"email": "tunde.faboye@mhra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}