Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024633-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T13:57:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141424",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024633-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We have completed a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Pagabo Professional Services\nLot 9 - Midlands.\nThe Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Consultant will be responsible for devising the relevant specifications; assisting with the\nprocurement exercise; assisting with evaluating tenders; assisting with contract award; and project management up to practical\ncompletion.\n• HVAC replacement in the Mining Heritage Centre (MHC) offices\n• Chiller replacement to the rear of the MHC\n• PPM contract for all HVAC-related assets\n• Replacement Building Management System (BMS)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical & Engineering Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Consultant will be responsible for devising the relevant specifications; assisting with the\nprocurement exercise; assisting with evaluating tenders; assisting with contract award; and project management up to practical\ncompletion.",
"classification": {
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We conducted and completed a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Pagabo Professional Services\nLot 9 - Midlands.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141424",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG184RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/mining-remediation-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hulcoop",
"email": "samantha.hulcoop@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ridge & Partners"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141425",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Mansfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024633-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 79053.09,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024633-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024633-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "024633-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T13:57:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141424",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024633-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We have completed a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Pagabo Professional Services\nLot 9 - Midlands.\nThe Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Consultant will be responsible for devising the relevant specifications; assisting with the\nprocurement exercise; assisting with evaluating tenders; assisting with contract award; and project management up to practical\ncompletion.\n• HVAC replacement in the Mining Heritage Centre (MHC) offices\n• Chiller replacement to the rear of the MHC\n• PPM contract for all HVAC-related assets\n• Replacement Building Management System (BMS)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical & Engineering Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Consultant will be responsible for devising the relevant specifications; assisting with the\nprocurement exercise; assisting with evaluating tenders; assisting with contract award; and project management up to practical\ncompletion.",
"classification": {
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We conducted and completed a compliant procurement by conducting a further competition through the Pagabo Professional Services\nLot 9 - Midlands.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141424",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG184RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/mining-remediation-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hulcoop",
"email": "samantha.hulcoop@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ridge & Partners"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141425",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Mansfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024633-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 79053.09,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024633-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}