Electrical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 3
Electrical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 3
Participate on 7force.force.com ↗External submission platform
M&E Works Framework for Bedfordshire Police, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire Constabulary consisting of 5 lots
UKH1 · UKH1 · UKH1 · UKH1 · UKH1
Electrical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 3
Electrical Works & Services Lot 5
Mechanical & Electrical Works Bedfordshire & Cambridgeshire Lot 1
Mechanical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 2
Mechanical Works & Services Lot 4
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Installation services of electrical equipment | Not published |
| 5 | Installation services of electrical equipment | Not published |
| 1 | Installation services of electrical equipment | Not published |
| 2 | Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment | Not published |
| 4 | Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 51. The category anchor is Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment (51100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 51 | 1,931 | 5 median · 35.9 average (685 of 1,931 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (746 of 1,931 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH1 | 23 | 13 median · 93.9 average (17 of 23 with a bid count) | 8.8 average (17 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 143 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040fc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031834-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 27 2023 14:00:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-11-28T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-10-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://7force.force.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2023 | tender | 031834-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031834-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-27T15:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79992",
"name": "7 Force Commercial Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C18478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Electrical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 3",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Electrical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 3",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Electrical Works & Services Lot 5",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Electrical Works & Services Lot 5",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Works Bedfordshire & Cambridgeshire Lot 1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical & Electrical Works Bedfordshire & Cambridgeshire Lot 1",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 2",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 2",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Mechanical Works & Services Lot 4",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical Works & Services Lot 4",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Works Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-27T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://7force.force.com"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "M&E Works Framework for Bedfordshire Police, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire Constabulary consisting of 5 lots",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://7force.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79992",
"name": "7 Force Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Martlesham Heath",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suffolk Constabulary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "7 Force Commercial Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"name": "Laura Footner",
"email": "laura.footner@herts.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75313",
"name": "BiP Solutions",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius 60, Pacific Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BiP Solutions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031834-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-27T15:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79992",
"name": "7 Force Commercial Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C18478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Electrical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 3",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Electrical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 3",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Electrical Works & Services Lot 5",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Electrical Works & Services Lot 5",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Works Bedfordshire & Cambridgeshire Lot 1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical & Electrical Works Bedfordshire & Cambridgeshire Lot 1",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 2",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical Works & Services Hertfordshire Lot 2",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Mechanical Works & Services Lot 4",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical Works & Services Lot 4",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Works Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-27T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://7force.force.com"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "M&E Works Framework for Bedfordshire Police, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire Constabulary consisting of 5 lots",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://7force.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79992",
"name": "7 Force Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Martlesham Heath",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suffolk Constabulary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "7 Force Commercial Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"name": "Laura Footner",
"email": "laura.footner@herts.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75313",
"name": "BiP Solutions",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius 60, Pacific Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BiP Solutions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}