Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019248-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-24T10:09:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04720a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20591",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN729572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "London Borough of Redbridge (LBR) will be undertaking the procurement of its Mechanical Contract for its corporate properties which range from buildings such as offices, schools, children’s centres etc.\nThe contract will cover the following:\n•\tAir Conditioning and Ventilation servicing and maintenance\n•\tSolar Panel servicing\n•\tCommercial Boiler Plant servicing to include general plantroom cleaning, pipework inspections, strainer cleaning and sump pumps\n•\tKitchen Ventilation servicing\n•\tDomestic Central Heating servicing\n•\tUrinal Flush Controls servicing\n•\tSewage / surface water pumps servicing\n•\tPressurisation Unit servicing"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Contract - Market engagement",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Redbridge invite interested and experienced Mechanical companies to attend a market engagement session. Members of the Council’s Facilities Management service and Procurement teams will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process. A presentation pack will be issued to all companies that register and request a pack. The Council would like to extend this invitation to companies and organisations of all sizes including local small and medium-sized enterprises.\nMarket Engagement Session Details:\nAddress: 8th Floor, Lynton House, 255/259 High Road, Ilford, Essex, IG1 1NY.\nDate: Tuesday 9th July 2024.\nTime: 12:30 p.m. to 14:30 p.m.\nShould you wish to attend the “drop in” engagement session, please register your interest and quote the contract title ‘Mechanical Contract” by email to ashley.chrysanthou@oneconsultinggroup.co.uk by Tuesday 2nd July 2024.\nAttendance at the market event is optional and will not form part of any tender evaluation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20591",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Redbridge, Lynton House, 255-259, High Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "- Greer Ndefo",
"email": "Greer.Ndefo@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 20849634607"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Organisations who are interested in submitting a tender response are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download in due course.\nOrganisations must ensure that access to the e-portal system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract and that this contact is updated as and when required.\nThe Council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the opportunity, which shall be exclusively available through the portal.\nSuppliers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their tender application. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for tenders that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors.\nThe Council is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, for further information please visit our website www.redbridge.gov.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jun 2024 · 019248-2024 · planning
{
"id": "019248-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-24T10:09:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04720a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20591",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN729572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "London Borough of Redbridge (LBR) will be undertaking the procurement of its Mechanical Contract for its corporate properties which range from buildings such as offices, schools, children’s centres etc.\nThe contract will cover the following:\n•\tAir Conditioning and Ventilation servicing and maintenance\n•\tSolar Panel servicing\n•\tCommercial Boiler Plant servicing to include general plantroom cleaning, pipework inspections, strainer cleaning and sump pumps\n•\tKitchen Ventilation servicing\n•\tDomestic Central Heating servicing\n•\tUrinal Flush Controls servicing\n•\tSewage / surface water pumps servicing\n•\tPressurisation Unit servicing"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical Contract - Market engagement",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Redbridge invite interested and experienced Mechanical companies to attend a market engagement session. Members of the Council’s Facilities Management service and Procurement teams will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process. A presentation pack will be issued to all companies that register and request a pack. The Council would like to extend this invitation to companies and organisations of all sizes including local small and medium-sized enterprises.\nMarket Engagement Session Details:\nAddress: 8th Floor, Lynton House, 255/259 High Road, Ilford, Essex, IG1 1NY.\nDate: Tuesday 9th July 2024.\nTime: 12:30 p.m. to 14:30 p.m.\nShould you wish to attend the “drop in” engagement session, please register your interest and quote the contract title ‘Mechanical Contract” by email to ashley.chrysanthou@oneconsultinggroup.co.uk by Tuesday 2nd July 2024.\nAttendance at the market event is optional and will not form part of any tender evaluation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20591",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Redbridge, Lynton House, 255-259, High Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "- Greer Ndefo",
"email": "Greer.Ndefo@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 20849634607"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Organisations who are interested in submitting a tender response are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download in due course.\nOrganisations must ensure that access to the e-portal system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract and that this contact is updated as and when required.\nThe Council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the opportunity, which shall be exclusively available through the portal.\nSuppliers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their tender application. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for tenders that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors.\nThe Council is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, for further information please visit our website www.redbridge.gov.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}