Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Submission (50%)
Social Value Submission (10%)
Price Submission (40%)
Buyer: Woven Housing Association →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Woven Housing Association invites you to tender for a Contract for the undertaking of a Measured Term Contract for the Delivery of Responsive Maintenance, Minor Aids and Adaptations, Void Property Works, Out-of-Hours Emergency Works, and Preventative Maintenance Services to its Housing Stock in Northern Ireland.
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Submission (50%)
Social Value Submission (10%)
Price Submission (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,131 | 3 median · 24.2 average (777 of 3,131 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (869 of 3,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 55 | 8 median · 10.4 average (17 of 55 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (27 of 55 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 236 | 35 median · 29.4 average (5 of 236 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (5 of 236 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061444 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083142-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 14:30:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083142-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.etendersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £16,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | tenderUpdate | 083142-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | tender | 079921-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | planning | 008981-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083142-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Term Contract for the Delivery of Responsive Maintenance, Minor Aids and Adaptations, Void Property Works, Out-of-Hours Emergency Works, and Preventative Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "083142-2026",
"description": "The clarification deadline has been updated to 12noon on 18.09.2026\nThe submission deadline has been updated to 12noon on 25.09.2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Woven Housing Association invites you to tender for a Contract for the undertaking of a Measured Term Contract for the Delivery of Responsive Maintenance, Minor Aids and Adaptations, Void Property Works, Out-of-Hours Emergency Works, and Preventative Maintenance Services to its Housing Stock in Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laganwood House 44 Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@woven.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083142-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T15:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Term Contract for the Delivery of Responsive Maintenance, Minor Aids and Adaptations, Void Property Works, Out-of-Hours Emergency Works, and Preventative Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "083142-2026",
"description": "The clarification deadline has been updated to 12noon on 18.09.2026\nThe submission deadline has been updated to 12noon on 25.09.2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Woven Housing Association invites you to tender for a Contract for the undertaking of a Measured Term Contract for the Delivery of Responsive Maintenance, Minor Aids and Adaptations, Void Property Works, Out-of-Hours Emergency Works, and Preventative Maintenance Services to its Housing Stock in Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laganwood House 44 Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@woven.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079921-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T13:18:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Term Contract for the Delivery of Responsive Maintenance, Minor Aids and Adaptations, Void Property Works, Out-of-Hours Emergency Works, and Preventative Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "079921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T13:18:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Woven Housing Association invites you to tender for a Contract for the undertaking of a Measured Term Contract for the Delivery of Responsive Maintenance, Minor Aids and Adaptations, Void Property Works, Out-of-Hours Emergency Works, and Preventative Maintenance Services to its Housing Stock in Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laganwood House 44 Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@woven.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008981-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T13:49:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Measured Term Response and Planned Preventative Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of:\nResponsive Maintenance including emergency (including significant and emergency hazards) callouts arising during the working day\n \tOut-of-Hours Emergency Works,\n\tMinor Adaptations, \n\tVoid Property Works including major Component Renewals \n\tInspections, \nPlanned Preventative Maintenance, to include but is not limited to scheme repainting, gutter cleaning, and all associated or incidental tasks, whether expressly stated or otherwise required.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laganwood House 44 Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@woven.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T13:49:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "A preliminary Market Engagement Request for Information has been published on ETendersNI. All suppliers have the option to respond to this by the submission deadline. \nThe purpose of this exercise is to identify if there will be a suitable number of organisations eligible for consideration in respect of the proposed Contract who would be capable of undertaking the services and will not be used to determine or appoint a successful applicant at this initial stage.\nThe Request for Information can be found here: https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6381184"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}