Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032992-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-14T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04abc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76060",
"name": "Barnet Homes Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032992-2024-Not applicable- as above. Contracts Finder Ref: BIP6603586-1",
"title": "Refurbishment of Meadowside Care Home",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126998",
"name": "WG Wigginton Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126999",
"name": "WIGGINTON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04abc8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Additional works under the Meadowside Refurbishment Works Contract Original Contract Award ref: Bip720112670 Published on the 9th September 2022",
"description": "The Contracting Authority requires unforeseen works not included in the initial scope of the Contract to be carried out. These comprise defects correction works to a care home that are similar to the works under the Contract following the insolvency of the contractor for those works. To minimise disruption and to ensure these necessary works are completed promptly the Contracting Authority wishes to have them carried out under the Contract. The value of the Contract, after the addition of those",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 390
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meadowside Refurbishment work",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76060",
"name": "Barnet Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Barnet Homes",
"legalName": "Barnet Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126998",
"name": "WG Wigginton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Middlex",
"postalCode": "UB6 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigginton House WG Wigginton Ltd, 1-4 Rockware Avenue, Greenford, Middlex"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00533562",
"legalName": "WG Wigginton Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126999",
"name": "WIGGINTON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Middlex",
"postalCode": "UB6 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigginton House, WG Wiggington Ltd, 1-4 Rockware Avenue, Greenford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wigginton.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00533562",
"legalName": "WIGGINTON LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78503",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 2, Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032992-2024-Not applicable- as above. Contracts Finder Ref: BIP6603586-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Additional works under the Meadowside Refurbishment Works Contract Original Contract Award ref: Bip720112670 Published on the 9th September 2022",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Meadowside Care Home",
"value": {
"amount": 9421332.36,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 810
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032992-2024-Not applicable- as above. Contracts Finder Ref: BIP6603586-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire. The need for modification has been brought about the insolvency of the original contractor for the additional works, which are circumstances which could not have been foreseen by the Contracting Authority. To minimise disruption and to ensure these necessary works are completed promptly the Contracting Authority wishes to have them carried out under the Contract. The additional works are similar to the wo",
"description": "Nature and extent of the modifications (with indication of possible earlier changes to the contract): The proposed additional works are similar to the works under the Contract, namely defect correction works to a care home and therefore are not considered to change the overall nature of the Contract. Earlier changes to the contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=886910603\n GO Reference: GO-20241014-PRO-28077117",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Oct 2024 · 032992-2024 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "032992-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-14T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04abc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76060",
"name": "Barnet Homes Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032992-2024-Not applicable- as above. Contracts Finder Ref: BIP6603586-1",
"title": "Refurbishment of Meadowside Care Home",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126998",
"name": "WG Wigginton Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126999",
"name": "WIGGINTON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04abc8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Additional works under the Meadowside Refurbishment Works Contract Original Contract Award ref: Bip720112670 Published on the 9th September 2022",
"description": "The Contracting Authority requires unforeseen works not included in the initial scope of the Contract to be carried out. These comprise defects correction works to a care home that are similar to the works under the Contract following the insolvency of the contractor for those works. To minimise disruption and to ensure these necessary works are completed promptly the Contracting Authority wishes to have them carried out under the Contract. The value of the Contract, after the addition of those",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 390
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meadowside Refurbishment work",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76060",
"name": "Barnet Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Barnet Homes",
"legalName": "Barnet Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126998",
"name": "WG Wigginton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Middlex",
"postalCode": "UB6 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigginton House WG Wigginton Ltd, 1-4 Rockware Avenue, Greenford, Middlex"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00533562",
"legalName": "WG Wigginton Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126999",
"name": "WIGGINTON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Middlex",
"postalCode": "UB6 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigginton House, WG Wiggington Ltd, 1-4 Rockware Avenue, Greenford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wigginton.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00533562",
"legalName": "WIGGINTON LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78503",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 2, Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032992-2024-Not applicable- as above. Contracts Finder Ref: BIP6603586-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Additional works under the Meadowside Refurbishment Works Contract Original Contract Award ref: Bip720112670 Published on the 9th September 2022",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Meadowside Care Home",
"value": {
"amount": 9421332.36,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 810
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032992-2024-Not applicable- as above. Contracts Finder Ref: BIP6603586-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire. The need for modification has been brought about the insolvency of the original contractor for the additional works, which are circumstances which could not have been foreseen by the Contracting Authority. To minimise disruption and to ensure these necessary works are completed promptly the Contracting Authority wishes to have them carried out under the Contract. The additional works are similar to the wo",
"description": "Nature and extent of the modifications (with indication of possible earlier changes to the contract): The proposed additional works are similar to the works under the Contract, namely defect correction works to a care home and therefore are not considered to change the overall nature of the Contract. Earlier changes to the contract"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=886910603\n GO Reference: GO-20241014-PRO-28077117",
"initiationType": "tender"
}