Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Gutter clearance for blocks of low-rise flats (up to 3 story), as well as some runs of bungalows and houses as a more ad hoc request, subject to availability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080047-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 14:52:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051285-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080047-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | tender | 051285-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T15:52:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZC-1713-LVMZ",
"name": "MC EXETER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD26014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MD26014 - Responsive Gutter Clearance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gutter clearance for blocks of low-rise flats (up to 3 story), as well as some runs of bungalows and houses as a more ad hoc request, subject to availability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZC-1713-LVMZ",
"name": "MC EXETER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Marsh Green Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZC-1713-LVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cobwebs-sw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MD26014 - Responsive Gutter Clearance",
"value": {
"amount": 16467,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19760.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T15:52:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080047-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T15:52:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZC-1713-LVMZ",
"name": "MC EXETER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MD26014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MD26014 - Responsive Gutter Clearance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gutter clearance for blocks of low-rise flats (up to 3 story), as well as some runs of bungalows and houses as a more ad hoc request, subject to availability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZC-1713-LVMZ",
"name": "MC EXETER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Marsh Green Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZC-1713-LVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cobwebs-sw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MD26014 - Responsive Gutter Clearance",
"value": {
"amount": 16467,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19760.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080047-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080047-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T15:52:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051285-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MD26014 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Found within tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Gutter Clearance",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"description": "To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free. http://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "051285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:31:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gutter clearance for blocks of low-rise flats (up to 3 story), as well as some runs of bungalows and houses as a more ad hoc request, subject to availability.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free. http://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Harper",
"email": "jharper@middevon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}