Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017121-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-20T17:14:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ca4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ca4f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "After 2 years there is a potential to extend by a maximum of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure, property and structures for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. Translink operates around 400 properties across 131 sites in Northern Ireland and 1 satellite property in Scotland. These properties and buildings serve a diverse range of facilities to support the day to day operations of the organization. In order to assist with Translink’s programme of maintenance and capital projects, Translink wishes to appoint one (1) Contractor to provide Fully Comprehensive Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Maintenance and Minor Works associated with the Fire Alarm Systems and associated equipment. The Contract is to be fulfilled by the Contractor, taking account of all maintenance costs for the Planned Preventative Maintenance, and Reactive Maintenance to deliver the contract requirements. The Contractor shall only claim for costs associated with the maintenance of the Fire Alarm Systems and Associated equipment, where there is misuse or abuse. On occasion that any claim is made for misuse or abuse the Client will require evidence of how this replacement or repair sits outside the comprehensive contract. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MC072 Fire Alarm Maintenance Contract",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-26T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-26T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Translink’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure, property and structures for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. Translink operates around 400 properties across 131 sites in Northern Ireland and 1 satellite property in Scotland. These properties and buildings serve a diverse range of facilities to support the day to day operations of the organization. In order to assist with Translink’s programme of maintenance and capital projects, Translink wishes to appoint one (1) Contractor to provide Fully Comprehensive Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Maintenance and Minor Works associated with the Fire Alarm Systems and associated equipment. The Contract is to be fulfilled by the Contractor, taking account of all maintenance costs for the Planned Preventative Maintenance, and Reactive Maintenance to deliver the contract requirements. The Contractor shall only claim for costs associated with the maintenance of the Fire Alarm Systems and Associated equipment, where there is misuse or abuse. On occasion that any claim is made for misuse or abuse the Client will require evidence of how this replacement or repair sits outside the comprehensive contract. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-26T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-22T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22970",
"name": "A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jul 2021 · 017121-2021 · tender
{
"id": "017121-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-20T17:14:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ca4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ca4f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "After 2 years there is a potential to extend by a maximum of 72 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure, property and structures for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. Translink operates around 400 properties across 131 sites in Northern Ireland and 1 satellite property in Scotland. These properties and buildings serve a diverse range of facilities to support the day to day operations of the organization. In order to assist with Translink’s programme of maintenance and capital projects, Translink wishes to appoint one (1) Contractor to provide Fully Comprehensive Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Maintenance and Minor Works associated with the Fire Alarm Systems and associated equipment. The Contract is to be fulfilled by the Contractor, taking account of all maintenance costs for the Planned Preventative Maintenance, and Reactive Maintenance to deliver the contract requirements. The Contractor shall only claim for costs associated with the maintenance of the Fire Alarm Systems and Associated equipment, where there is misuse or abuse. On occasion that any claim is made for misuse or abuse the Client will require evidence of how this replacement or repair sits outside the comprehensive contract. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MC072 Fire Alarm Maintenance Contract",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-26T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-26T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Translink’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure, property and structures for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. Translink operates around 400 properties across 131 sites in Northern Ireland and 1 satellite property in Scotland. These properties and buildings serve a diverse range of facilities to support the day to day operations of the organization. In order to assist with Translink’s programme of maintenance and capital projects, Translink wishes to appoint one (1) Contractor to provide Fully Comprehensive Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Maintenance and Minor Works associated with the Fire Alarm Systems and associated equipment. The Contract is to be fulfilled by the Contractor, taking account of all maintenance costs for the Planned Preventative Maintenance, and Reactive Maintenance to deliver the contract requirements. The Contractor shall only claim for costs associated with the maintenance of the Fire Alarm Systems and Associated equipment, where there is misuse or abuse. On occasion that any claim is made for misuse or abuse the Client will require evidence of how this replacement or repair sits outside the comprehensive contract. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-26T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-22T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22970",
"name": "A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}