Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement relates to the ongoing maintenance and support of the Promega Maxprep Liquid Handling System, a critical piece of laboratory automation equipment used by AWMGS for DNA extraction workflows. This system supports high-throughput processing and ensures compliance with UKAS accreditation standards for laboratory operations.The Maxprep system is integral to genetic testing processes, enabling automated pre-processing and post-processing steps for DNA extraction using Maxwell RSC AS1400 DNA Blood kits. Without this equipment functioning optimally, there is a significant risk of disruption to essential diagnostic services.To maintain operational reliability and compliance, the instrument requires:• Annual preventive maintenance and six-monthly checks by qualified engineers.• Technical support for troubleshooting and repairs.• Replacement of defective parts as covered under the service agreement.Promega UK Ltd is the sole supplier of the Maxprep system and its associated maintenance services. The proprietary nature of the equipment means no other provider can deliver the required support without breaching intellectual property rights or voiding warranties. Market research confirms that there are no alternative suppliers for this service.The proposed procurement will secure a multi-year service agreement to ensure continuity of service, reduce risk of downtime, and maintain compliance with regulatory standards. This approach will also provide cost certainty and operational stability for the duration of the contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060fb9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012795-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 11:40:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012795-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007141-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007119-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012795-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:40:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"name": "Promega UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-28) 188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAXPREP AGREEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement relates to the ongoing maintenance and support of the Promega Maxprep Liquid Handling System, a critical piece of laboratory automation equipment used by AWMGS for DNA extraction workflows. This system supports high-throughput processing and ensures compliance with UKAS accreditation standards for laboratory operations.The Maxprep system is integral to genetic testing processes, enabling automated pre-processing and post-processing steps for DNA extraction using Maxwell RSC AS1400 DNA Blood kits. Without this equipment functioning optimally, there is a significant risk of disruption to essential diagnostic services.To maintain operational reliability and compliance, the instrument requires:• Annual preventive maintenance and six-monthly checks by qualified engineers.• Technical support for troubleshooting and repairs.• Replacement of defective parts as covered under the service agreement.Promega UK Ltd is the sole supplier of the Maxprep system and its associated maintenance services. The proprietary nature of the equipment means no other provider can deliver the required support without breaching intellectual property rights or voiding warranties. Market research confirms that there are no alternative suppliers for this service.The proposed procurement will secure a multi-year service agreement to ensure continuity of service, reduce risk of downtime, and maintain compliance with regulatory standards. This approach will also provide cost certainty and operational stability for the duration of the contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House Road, Maes Y Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) is a national organisation within NHS Wales that provides a wide range of essential support services across the health system. It operates under a hosting arrangement with Velindre University NHS Trust, a structure that has been in place for over 14 years.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"name": "Promega UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Benham Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.bell@promega.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MaxPrep Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 31549,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37859
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11924",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11924",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "012795-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012795-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:40:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012795-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:40:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"name": "Promega UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-28) 188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAXPREP AGREEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement relates to the ongoing maintenance and support of the Promega Maxprep Liquid Handling System, a critical piece of laboratory automation equipment used by AWMGS for DNA extraction workflows. This system supports high-throughput processing and ensures compliance with UKAS accreditation standards for laboratory operations.The Maxprep system is integral to genetic testing processes, enabling automated pre-processing and post-processing steps for DNA extraction using Maxwell RSC AS1400 DNA Blood kits. Without this equipment functioning optimally, there is a significant risk of disruption to essential diagnostic services.To maintain operational reliability and compliance, the instrument requires:• Annual preventive maintenance and six-monthly checks by qualified engineers.• Technical support for troubleshooting and repairs.• Replacement of defective parts as covered under the service agreement.Promega UK Ltd is the sole supplier of the Maxprep system and its associated maintenance services. The proprietary nature of the equipment means no other provider can deliver the required support without breaching intellectual property rights or voiding warranties. Market research confirms that there are no alternative suppliers for this service.The proposed procurement will secure a multi-year service agreement to ensure continuity of service, reduce risk of downtime, and maintain compliance with regulatory standards. This approach will also provide cost certainty and operational stability for the duration of the contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House Road, Maes Y Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) is a national organisation within NHS Wales that provides a wide range of essential support services across the health system. It operates under a hosting arrangement with Velindre University NHS Trust, a structure that has been in place for over 14 years.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"name": "Promega UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Benham Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.bell@promega.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MaxPrep Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 31549,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37859
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11924",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11924",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "012795-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012795-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:40:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T14:15:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MaxPrep Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 31549,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37859
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T14:15:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"name": "Promega UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-28) 188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAXPREP AGREEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement relates to the ongoing maintenance and support of the Promega Maxprep Liquid Handling System, a critical piece of laboratory automation equipment used by AWMGS for DNA extraction workflows. This system supports high-throughput processing and ensures compliance with UKAS accreditation standards for laboratory operations.The Maxprep system is integral to genetic testing processes, enabling automated pre-processing and post-processing steps for DNA extraction using Maxwell RSC AS1400 DNA Blood kits. Without this equipment functioning optimally, there is a significant risk of disruption to essential diagnostic services.To maintain operational reliability and compliance, the instrument requires:• Annual preventive maintenance and six-monthly checks by qualified engineers.• Technical support for troubleshooting and repairs.• Replacement of defective parts as covered under the service agreement.Promega UK Ltd is the sole supplier of the Maxprep system and its associated maintenance services. The proprietary nature of the equipment means no other provider can deliver the required support without breaching intellectual property rights or voiding warranties. Market research confirms that there are no alternative suppliers for this service.The proposed procurement will secure a multi-year service agreement to ensure continuity of service, reduce risk of downtime, and maintain compliance with regulatory standards. This approach will also provide cost certainty and operational stability for the duration of the contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House Road, Maes Y Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) plays a vital role in supporting NHS Wales by delivering a wide range of professional, technical, and administrative services. It is hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, which means Velindre provides the governance and infrastructure to support NWSSP’s operations, but NWSSP itself serves all NHS organisations across Wales.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"name": "Promega UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Benham Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.bell@promega.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T13:55:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MaxPrep Agreement ",
"value": {
"amount": 31549.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37859.18
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:55:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"name": "Promega UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-28) 188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MAXPREP AGREEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement relates to the ongoing maintenance and support of the Promega Maxprep Liquid Handling System, a critical piece of laboratory automation equipment used by AWMGS for DNA extraction workflows. This system supports high-throughput processing and ensures compliance with UKAS accreditation standards for laboratory operations.\nThe Maxprep system is integral to genetic testing processes, enabling automated pre-processing and post-processing steps for DNA extraction using Maxwell RSC AS1400 DNA Blood kits. Without this equipment functioning optimally, there is a significant risk of disruption to essential diagnostic services.\nTo maintain operational reliability and compliance, the instrument requires:\n•\tAnnual preventive maintenance and six-monthly checks by qualified engineers.\n•\tTechnical support for troubleshooting and repairs.\n•\tReplacement of defective parts as covered under the service agreement.\nPromega UK Ltd is the sole supplier of the Maxprep system and its associated maintenance services. The proprietary nature of the equipment means no other provider can deliver the required support without breaching intellectual property rights or voiding warranties. Market research confirms that there are no alternative suppliers for this service.\nThe proposed procurement will secure a multi-year service agreement to ensure continuity of service, reduce risk of downtime, and maintain compliance with regulatory standards. This approach will also provide cost certainty and operational stability for the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House Road, Maes Y Coed Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) plays a vital role in supporting NHS Wales by delivering a wide range of professional, technical, and administrative services. It is hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust, which means Velindre provides the governance and infrastructure to support NWSSP’s operations, but NWSSP itself serves all NHS organisations across Wales.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"name": "Promega UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Benham Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJY-2454-CZWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.bell@promega.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}