Lot 1
Support and maintenance of Maxims mental health system
Award criteria
price
Buyer: South Eastern H&SC Trust →
Support and Maintenance of the Maxims Mental Health System for 1 year with options to extend for periods up to a further 3 years
UKN
Support and maintenance of Maxims mental health system
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 606 | 1 median · 6.7 average (274 of 606 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (409 of 606 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046c6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016909-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 30 2024 13:58:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2024 | award, contract | 016909-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016909-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-30T14:58:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8737",
"name": "South Eastern H&SC Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016909-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037895",
"name": "IMS Maxims"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "options to extend for periods up to a further 3 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Support and maintenance of Maxims mental health system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maxims Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and Maintenance of the Maxims Mental Health System for 1 year with options to extend for periods up to a further 3 years",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This system has been replaced by a regional EPR, access is still required to historical records on a read only basis",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8737",
"name": "South Eastern H&SC Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT161RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ICT Dept, Home 6"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.setrust.hscni.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern H&SC Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.martin@setrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037895",
"name": "IMS Maxims",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037895",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "IMS Maxims"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8739",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016909-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016909-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016909-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-30T14:58:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8737",
"name": "South Eastern H&SC Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016909-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037895",
"name": "IMS Maxims"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "options to extend for periods up to a further 3 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Support and maintenance of Maxims mental health system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maxims Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and Maintenance of the Maxims Mental Health System for 1 year with options to extend for periods up to a further 3 years",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This system has been replaced by a regional EPR, access is still required to historical records on a read only basis",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8737",
"name": "South Eastern H&SC Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT161RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ICT Dept, Home 6"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.setrust.hscni.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern H&SC Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.martin@setrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037895",
"name": "IMS Maxims",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037895",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "IMS Maxims"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8739",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016909-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016909-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}