Lot 1
No lot description published.
Mawsley Community Primary School Phase 3 SEND Works Project. To procure a principal contractor to carry out various alterations and refurbishment works to provide a Soft Play and Sensory area and make minor amendments to the toilets for the existing SEND pupils, along with enhancing the security fencing in the school.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b07d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054097-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 08:58:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054097-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T09:58:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary school construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-34560604",
"name": "Forstarr Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mawsley Primary School SEND Works Project Main Contractor Appointment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mawsley Community Primary School Phase 3 SEND Works Project. To procure a principal contractor to carry out various alterations and refurbishment works to provide a Soft Play and Sensory area and make minor amendments to the toilets for the existing SEND pupils, along with enhancing the security fencing in the school.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-34560604",
"name": "Forstarr Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Studio"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "34560604",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Neil@forstarrbuilding.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHB-1163-XRHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mawsley Primary School SEND Works Project Main Contract Works Principal Contractor Appointment",
"value": {
"amount": 96247,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115496.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054097-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054097-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:58:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T09:58:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary school construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-34560604",
"name": "Forstarr Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mawsley Primary School SEND Works Project Main Contractor Appointment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mawsley Community Primary School Phase 3 SEND Works Project. To procure a principal contractor to carry out various alterations and refurbishment works to provide a Soft Play and Sensory area and make minor amendments to the toilets for the existing SEND pupils, along with enhancing the security fencing in the school.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-34560604",
"name": "Forstarr Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Studio"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "34560604",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Neil@forstarrbuilding.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHB-1163-XRHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mawsley Primary School SEND Works Project Main Contract Works Principal Contractor Appointment",
"value": {
"amount": 96247,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115496.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054097-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054097-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:58:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}