Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041640-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-31T14:36:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0498d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123782",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041640-2024-C045/2024/2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133830",
"name": "SWANSEA UNIVERSITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C045/2024/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This requirement is to appoint a successful bidder to develop a coherent model of learner progressions in maths, aligning to the context of the Curriculum for Wales, the proficiencies and drawing on the evidence produced by the Camau I’r Dyfodol project. This model will help practitioners to understand learners’ progress in maths across the 3-16 learning journey, focusing on key mathematical concepts, aligning with the ethos Curriculum for Wales and supporting learners to develop in-line with the proficiencies.\nThe contractor will be required to support preparation, promotion and delivery of intensive national level support developed for maths and numeracy. All materials will be expected to be bilingual.\nBidders should demonstrate knowledge and expertise (or access to knowledge and expertise) in: Curriculum for Wales, Effective maths teaching, All stages of education from 3-16 years, Developmentally appropriate approaches to maths teaching and learning from birth-16 years, Development and delivery of quality professional learning for practitioners in line with the National Approach to Professional Learning.\nThis tender is intended to build on the evidence gathered, as part of the Welsh Government’s Maths and Numeracy Plan of November 2023, by our practitioner, regional and research, evidence and advice groups and develop national level intensive support for practitioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maths And Numeracy Plan - Professional Learning Offer",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This requirement is to appoint a successful bidder to develop a coherent model of learner progressions in maths, aligning to the context of the Curriculum for Wales, the proficiencies and drawing on the evidence produced by the Camau I’r Dyfodol project. This model will help practitioners to understand learners’ progress in maths across the 3-16 learning journey, focusing on key mathematical concepts, aligning with the ethos Curriculum for Wales and supporting learners to develop in-line with the proficiencies.\nThe contractor will be required to support preparation, promotion and delivery of intensive national level support developed for maths and numeracy. All materials will be expected to be bilingual.",
"classification": {
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123782",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerdydd / Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Neal-Price",
"email": "Curtis.ArmsWilliams@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133830",
"name": "SWANSEA UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA28PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Singleton Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SWANSEA UNIVERSITY"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041640-2024-C045/2024/2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 319689.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041640-2024-C045/2024/2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "E-Tender Information:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- The first person from your Organisation to use the Platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\n- Registration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\n- On registering on the Platform the Super User will select a Username and will receive a password.\n- The Password will be sent by e-mail to the email address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\n- In order to log-in to the Platform please enter your Username and Password.\n- Note: If you forget your Password then visit the homepage and click “Forgot your password?”\n- Registration should only be performed once for each Organisation.\n- If you think that someone in your Organisation may have already registered on this Platform then you must not register again.\n- Please contact the person who Registered (i.e. the Super User) in order to arrange access to the Platform.\n- Contact the Helpdesk immediately if you are unable to contact the Super User (for example if they have left your Organisation).\n- Note: If your Organisation is already registered on the Platform then you must not make any additional registration. Please contact the\nHelpdesk to gain access to the Platform.\n- Tenders must be uploaded to the BravoSolution portal by 14:00. Late bids will not be accepted.\nHow To Find The ITT:\n- Once logged in you must click on ‘ITT’s Open to all Suppliers’\n- The e-tender references for this contract are: project_57195 and itt_112941\n- Click on the title to access summary details of the contract. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the 'Express an Interest' button. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT’s’ on the home page.\n- You will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the‘Attachments’ area.\n- Any questions on the ITT, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly – Please do not contact the named person at the top of this notice.\nPlease note that the Client may utilise EU finding in respect of the Contract. As a result, the successful Bidder will be required to manage finances and records so as to comply with EU audit requirements.\n(WA Ref:147015)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Dec 2024 · 041640-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "041640-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-31T14:36:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0498d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123782",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041640-2024-C045/2024/2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133830",
"name": "SWANSEA UNIVERSITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C045/2024/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This requirement is to appoint a successful bidder to develop a coherent model of learner progressions in maths, aligning to the context of the Curriculum for Wales, the proficiencies and drawing on the evidence produced by the Camau I’r Dyfodol project. This model will help practitioners to understand learners’ progress in maths across the 3-16 learning journey, focusing on key mathematical concepts, aligning with the ethos Curriculum for Wales and supporting learners to develop in-line with the proficiencies.\nThe contractor will be required to support preparation, promotion and delivery of intensive national level support developed for maths and numeracy. All materials will be expected to be bilingual.\nBidders should demonstrate knowledge and expertise (or access to knowledge and expertise) in: Curriculum for Wales, Effective maths teaching, All stages of education from 3-16 years, Developmentally appropriate approaches to maths teaching and learning from birth-16 years, Development and delivery of quality professional learning for practitioners in line with the National Approach to Professional Learning.\nThis tender is intended to build on the evidence gathered, as part of the Welsh Government’s Maths and Numeracy Plan of November 2023, by our practitioner, regional and research, evidence and advice groups and develop national level intensive support for practitioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maths And Numeracy Plan - Professional Learning Offer",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This requirement is to appoint a successful bidder to develop a coherent model of learner progressions in maths, aligning to the context of the Curriculum for Wales, the proficiencies and drawing on the evidence produced by the Camau I’r Dyfodol project. This model will help practitioners to understand learners’ progress in maths across the 3-16 learning journey, focusing on key mathematical concepts, aligning with the ethos Curriculum for Wales and supporting learners to develop in-line with the proficiencies.\nThe contractor will be required to support preparation, promotion and delivery of intensive national level support developed for maths and numeracy. All materials will be expected to be bilingual.",
"classification": {
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123782",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerdydd / Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Neal-Price",
"email": "Curtis.ArmsWilliams@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133830",
"name": "SWANSEA UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA28PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Singleton Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SWANSEA UNIVERSITY"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041640-2024-C045/2024/2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 319689.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041640-2024-C045/2024/2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "E-Tender Information:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- The first person from your Organisation to use the Platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\n- Registration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\n- On registering on the Platform the Super User will select a Username and will receive a password.\n- The Password will be sent by e-mail to the email address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\n- In order to log-in to the Platform please enter your Username and Password.\n- Note: If you forget your Password then visit the homepage and click “Forgot your password?”\n- Registration should only be performed once for each Organisation.\n- If you think that someone in your Organisation may have already registered on this Platform then you must not register again.\n- Please contact the person who Registered (i.e. the Super User) in order to arrange access to the Platform.\n- Contact the Helpdesk immediately if you are unable to contact the Super User (for example if they have left your Organisation).\n- Note: If your Organisation is already registered on the Platform then you must not make any additional registration. Please contact the\nHelpdesk to gain access to the Platform.\n- Tenders must be uploaded to the BravoSolution portal by 14:00. Late bids will not be accepted.\nHow To Find The ITT:\n- Once logged in you must click on ‘ITT’s Open to all Suppliers’\n- The e-tender references for this contract are: project_57195 and itt_112941\n- Click on the title to access summary details of the contract. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the 'Express an Interest' button. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT’s’ on the home page.\n- You will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the‘Attachments’ area.\n- Any questions on the ITT, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly – Please do not contact the named person at the top of this notice.\nPlease note that the Client may utilise EU finding in respect of the Contract. As a result, the successful Bidder will be required to manage finances and records so as to comply with EU audit requirements.\n(WA Ref:147015)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Sept 2024 · 028634-2024 · tender
{
"id": "028634-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-06T15:02:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0498d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123782",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C045/2024/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year option to extend."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This requirement is to appoint a successful bidder to develop a coherent model of learner progressions in maths, aligning to the context of the Curriculum for Wales, the proficiencies and drawing on the evidence produced by the Camau I’r Dyfodol project. This model will help practitioners to understand learners’ progress in maths across the 3-16 learning journey, focusing on key mathematical concepts, aligning with the ethos Curriculum for Wales and supporting learners to develop in-line with the proficiencies.\nThe contractor will be required to support preparation, promotion and delivery of intensive national level support developed for maths and numeracy. All materials will be expected to be bilingual.\nBidders should demonstrate knowledge and expertise (or access to knowledge and expertise) in: Curriculum for Wales, Effective maths teaching, All stages of education from 3-16 years, Developmentally appropriate approaches to maths teaching and learning from birth-16 years, Development and delivery of quality professional learning for practitioners in line with the National Approach to Professional Learning.\nThis tender is intended to build on the evidence gathered, as part of the Welsh Government’s Maths and Numeracy Plan of November 2023, by our practitioner, regional and research, evidence and advice groups and develop national level intensive support for practitioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maths And Numeracy Plan - Professional Learning Offer",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-14T10:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This requirement is to appoint a successful bidder to develop a coherent model of learner progressions in maths, aligning to the context of the Curriculum for Wales, the proficiencies and drawing on the evidence produced by the Camau I’r Dyfodol project. This model will help practitioners to understand learners’ progress in maths across the 3-16 learning journey, focusing on key mathematical concepts, aligning with the ethos Curriculum for Wales and supporting learners to develop in-line with the proficiencies.\nThe contractor will be required to support preparation, promotion and delivery of intensive national level support developed for maths and numeracy. All materials will be expected to be bilingual.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123782",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerdydd / Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, Education, Culture and Welsh Language"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Steven Neal-Price",
"email": "Curtis.ArmsWilliams@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "E-Tender Information:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- The first person from your Organisation to use the Platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\n- Registration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\n- On registering on the Platform the Super User will select a Username and will receive a password.\n- The Password will be sent by e-mail to the email address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\n- In order to log-in to the Platform please enter your Username and Password.\n- Note: If you forget your Password then visit the homepage and click “Forgot your password?”\n- Registration should only be performed once for each Organisation.\n- If you think that someone in your Organisation may have already registered on this Platform then you must not register again.\n- Please contact the person who Registered (i.e. the Super User) in order to arrange access to the Platform.\n- Contact the Helpdesk immediately if you are unable to contact the Super User (for example if they have left your Organisation).\n- Note: If your Organisation is already registered on the Platform then you must not make any additional registration. Please contact the\nHelpdesk to gain access to the Platform.\n- Tenders must be uploaded to the BravoSolution portal by 14:00. Late bids will not be accepted.\nHow To Find The ITT:\n- Once logged in you must click on ‘ITT’s Open to all Suppliers’\n- The e-tender references for this contract are: project_57195 and itt_112941\n- Click on the title to access summary details of the contract. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the 'Express an Interest' button. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT’s’ on the home page.\n- You will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the‘Attachments’ area.\n- Any questions on the ITT, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly – Please do not contact the named person at the top of this notice.\nPlease note that the Client may utilise EU finding in respect of the Contract. As a result, the successful Bidder will be required to manage finances and records so as to comply with EU audit requirements.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=144380\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nAs stated in the procurement docs\n(WA Ref:144380)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}