Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
This GreenSquareAccord tender is for the Supply of Materials for our in-house DLO team and wider Departments including: - Managed Store Access Solution; - Delivery and Counter Service (including enhanced delivery options and out of hours supply); - Stock Holding, Stock Availability, Substitutions and Special Items; - Price Management, Quarterly Price Files and Support Terms; - Van Stock Management; - Innovative Solutions; - Sustainability, Ethical Sourcing and Waste; - IT App and Invoicing Solutions; - Shared office space hot desking facilities; - Hire equipment; - Waste storage. This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation will be available via the portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare Submissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt. Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement. If you experience technical difficulties accessing or using the Portal user help is available at the help tab on the portal or alternatively, you may contact the In-Tend Support Desk on 0845 5578079 or by email at support@in-tend.co.uk.
UKK, GB · UKG, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building materials | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Building materials (44111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 221 | 12.5 median · 61.8 average (76 of 221 with a bid count) | 9.5 average (87 of 221 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 149 | 42.5 median · 42.5 average (2 of 149 with a bid count) | 7 average (2 of 149 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Expression of interest. | engagement | 14 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066675-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 11:32:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £76,425,862 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | planning | 066675-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066675-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T12:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Materials Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 76425861.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91711034
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender is for the Supply of Materials for our in-house DLO team and wider Departments including:\n- Managed Store Access Solution;\n- Delivery and Counter Service (including enhanced delivery options and out of hours supply);\n- Stock Holding, Stock Availability, Substitutions and Special Items;\n- Price Management, Quarterly Price Files and Support Terms;\n- Van Stock Management;\n- Innovative Solutions;\n- Sustainability, Ethical Sourcing and Waste;\n- IT App and Invoicing Solutions;\n- Shared office space hot desking facilities;\n- Hire equipment;\n- Waste storage.\nThis tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation will be available via the portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare\nSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.\nShould you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.\nIf you experience technical difficulties accessing or using the Portal user help is available at the help tab on the portal or alternatively, you may contact the In-Tend Support Desk on 0845 5578079 or by email at support@in-tend.co.uk.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Gayden",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T12:32:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Expression of interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066675-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T12:32:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Materials Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 76425861.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91711034
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender is for the Supply of Materials for our in-house DLO team and wider Departments including:\n- Managed Store Access Solution;\n- Delivery and Counter Service (including enhanced delivery options and out of hours supply);\n- Stock Holding, Stock Availability, Substitutions and Special Items;\n- Price Management, Quarterly Price Files and Support Terms;\n- Van Stock Management;\n- Innovative Solutions;\n- Sustainability, Ethical Sourcing and Waste;\n- IT App and Invoicing Solutions;\n- Shared office space hot desking facilities;\n- Hire equipment;\n- Waste storage.\nThis tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation will be available via the portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare\nSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.\nShould you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.\nIf you experience technical difficulties accessing or using the Portal user help is available at the help tab on the portal or alternatively, you may contact the In-Tend Support Desk on 0845 5578079 or by email at support@in-tend.co.uk.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Gayden",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T12:32:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Expression of interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}