← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Masters in Public health Qualification

Buyer: Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) →

BuyerHealth Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to Cardiff University for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Training Scheme in Wales. The programme is a mandatory component of specialty training and supports trainees in achieving curriculum requirements and progression to qualification. Cardiff University is the only appropriate provider for this requirement in South Wales. This Agreement is non‑committal and does not guarantee any maximum level of spend.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCardiff University is the only supplier who can provide the said course in the South Wales region.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Masters in Public health Qualification

Statusactive
Value£151,140

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c73a
Latest release ID069686-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 12:03:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069686-2026
9 Jul 2026award, contract064595-2026
9 Jul 2026award, contract064580-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069686-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T13:03:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c73a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
    "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
          "name": "Cardiff University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEIW - STA - 893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to Cardiff University for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Training Scheme in Wales. The programme is a mandatory component of specialty training and supports trainees in achieving curriculum requirements and progression to qualification. Cardiff University is the only appropriate provider for this requirement in South Wales.\nThis Agreement is non‑committal and does not guarantee any maximum level of spend.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Cardiff University is the only supplier who can provide the said course in the South Wales region.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
      "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nantgarw",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu, Cefn Coed"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Vijay Buddharaju",
        "email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Complete Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
      "name": "Cardiff University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Spark Building, 3rd Floor, Maindy Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@cardiff.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification",
      "value": {
        "amount": 151140,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151140
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069686-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069686-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:03:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069686-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069686-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T13:03:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c73a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
    "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
          "name": "Cardiff University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEIW - STA - 893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to Cardiff University for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Training Scheme in Wales. The programme is a mandatory component of specialty training and supports trainees in achieving curriculum requirements and progression to qualification. Cardiff University is the only appropriate provider for this requirement in South Wales.\nThis Agreement is non‑committal and does not guarantee any maximum level of spend.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Cardiff University is the only supplier who can provide the said course in the South Wales region.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
      "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nantgarw",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu, Cefn Coed"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Vijay Buddharaju",
        "email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Complete Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
      "name": "Cardiff University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Spark Building, 3rd Floor, Maindy Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@cardiff.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification",
      "value": {
        "amount": 151140,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151140
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069686-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069686-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:03:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jul 2026 · 064595-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064595-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T11:21:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c73a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
    "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification",
      "value": {
        "amount": 151140,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151140
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064595-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064595-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:21:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
          "name": "Cardiff University"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEIW - STA - 893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) intends to award a contract to Cardiff University for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Training Scheme in Wales. The programme is a mandatory component of specialty training and supports trainees in achieving curriculum requirements and progression to qualification. Cardiff University is the only appropriate provider for this requirement in South Wales.\nThis Agreement is non‑committal and does not guarantee any maximum level of spend.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
      "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nantgarw",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tŷ Dysgu, Cefn Coed"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
      "name": "Cardiff University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Main Building, Park Place, Cardiff"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephensoncj1@cardiff.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jul 2026 · 064580-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064580-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T11:08:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c73a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
    "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification",
      "value": {
        "amount": 151140,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151140
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064580-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064580-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:08:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
          "name": "Cardiff University"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEIW - STA - 893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Masters in Public health Qualification",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) intends to award a contract to Cardiff University for the provision of a Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors undertaking the Public Health Training Scheme in Wales. The programme is a mandatory component of specialty training and supports trainees in achieving curriculum requirements and progression to qualification. Cardiff University is the only appropriate provider for this requirement in South Wales.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Cardiff University is the only appropriate provider of the Master of Public Health (MPH) qualification for resident doctors appointed to Public Health Training Scheme posts based in South Wales. The qualification is a mandatory component of specialty training and is required to enable trainees to meet curriculum requirements and achieve a Certificate of Completion of Training (CCT). Previous arrangements have been in place with Cardiff University and no suitable alternative in-person provider is available within South Wales. The direct award is therefore justified on technical grounds and the absence of competition for this specific requirement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
      "name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vijay.buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
      "name": "Cardiff University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Main Building, Park Place, Cardiff"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephensoncj1@cardiff.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}