Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Master Data Management Solution and Associated Installation and Integration Services
Information technology services
Maintenance of information technology software
Software package and information systems
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Police Authority: "Master Data Management Solution and Associated Installation and Integration Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Police Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Police Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Police Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 183 active published awards; 181 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Police Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Feb 2021, 11:08 GMT | Last source update12 Feb 2021, 11:08 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInformation technology services, Maintenance of information technology software, Software package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0292a7 | ||
What is being bought
The Scottish Police Authority (known as “the Authority”) had a requirement for a Master Data Management (MDM) solution. The Authority is required to tender for this opportunity to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Contractor.
Police Scotland are seeking a Supplier to provide:
-Software licence(s) for a Master Data Management solution with annual support and maintenance services.
-Services to support the initial installation, configuration and integration of solution with three operational systems.
-Discretionary further services, to be quoted on a day rate basis
-Discretionary additional licences
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Feb 2021, 11:08 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Feb 2021, 11:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Feb 2021, 11:08 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Scottish Police Authority (known as “the Authority”) has a requirement for a Master Data Management (MDM) solution. The Authority is required to tender for this opportunity to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Contractor. Police Scotland are seeking a Supplier to provide: -Software licence(s) for a Master Data Management solution with annual support and maintenance services. -Services to support the initial installation, configuration and integration of solution with three operational systems. -Discretionary further services, to be quoted on a day rate basis -Discretionary additional licences The duration of the contract will be four (4) years with the option to extend the Contract for a further three (3) periods of up to twelve (12) months each period at the sole discretion of the Authority. Maximum Contract duration of seven (7) years. The anticipated commencement date of the Contract is 30th August 2020 however this date will be fully confirmed at Contract Award.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Feb 2021, 11:08 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · £994,103
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Civica UK Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £994,103 · signed 15 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Police Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2697Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published