← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR

Buyer: United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority →

BuyerUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2024

What is being bought

The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U.

Delivery location

UKJ14

Categories

Conductors 44318000Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) 44000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Quality - 1. Acceptance and Full Compliance with the Specification — 15%
Quality - 2. Material Specifications (Properties) — 20%
Quality - 3. Material Specifications (Dimensions & Tolerances) — 20%
Quality - 4. Surface Defects and Finish — 10%
Quality - 5. Programme (Delivery Schedule) — 10%
Quality - 6. Social Value — 15%
Quality - 7. Technical and Professional Capability — 5%
Quality - 8. Supplier's Quality Management System — 5%
price — 30%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1ConductorsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Conductors (44318000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 444,2496 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer112 median · 2 average (2 of 11 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ14673 median · 7.2 average (26 of 67 with a bid count)2.1 average (26 of 67 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR

Statusactive

Contracts

MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR

Statusactive
Value€148,184

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03de2c
Latest release ID025778-2024
Latest release timestampWed Aug 14 2024 11:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2024award, contract025778-2024
15 Nov 2023tender033831-2023
3 Jul 2023planning018796-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025778-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-08-14T12:19:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102343",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "025778-2024-13998-1",
      "title": "MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121508",
          "name": "Luvata Pori Oy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/RAF098/23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 1.  Acceptance and Full Compliance with the Specification",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 2. Material Specifications (Properties)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 3.  Material Specifications (Dimensions & Tolerances)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 4.  Surface Defects and Finish",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 5.  Programme (Delivery Schedule)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 6.  Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 7.  Technical and Professional Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 8.  Supplier's Quality Management System",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44318000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Conductors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U.",
    "reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102343",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Franklin",
        "email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1235466915"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121508",
      "name": "Luvata Pori Oy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "FI196",
        "locality": "Pori",
        "postalCode": "FI-28330",
        "countryName": "Finland",
        "streetAddress": "Kuparitie 5"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Luvata Pori Oy"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102344",
      "name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "025778-2024-13998-1",
      "title": "MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR",
      "value": {
        "amount": 148184,
        "currency": "EUR"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "025778-2024-13998-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Aug 2024 · 025778-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025778-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-08-14T12:19:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102343",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "025778-2024-13998-1",
      "title": "MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-121508",
          "name": "Luvata Pori Oy"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/RAF098/23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 1.  Acceptance and Full Compliance with the Specification",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 2. Material Specifications (Properties)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 3.  Material Specifications (Dimensions & Tolerances)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 4.  Surface Defects and Finish",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 5.  Programme (Delivery Schedule)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 6.  Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 7.  Technical and Professional Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - 8.  Supplier's Quality Management System",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44318000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Conductors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U.",
    "reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102343",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Franklin",
        "email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1235466915"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121508",
      "name": "Luvata Pori Oy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "FI196",
        "locality": "Pori",
        "postalCode": "FI-28330",
        "countryName": "Finland",
        "streetAddress": "Kuparitie 5"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Luvata Pori Oy"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102344",
      "name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "025778-2024-13998-1",
      "title": "MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR",
      "value": {
        "amount": 148184,
        "currency": "EUR"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "025778-2024-13998-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Nov 2023 · 033831-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "033831-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-15T16:50:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/RAF098/23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U.\nFull details of the requirement are contained in the Invitation to Tender and Specification available on the link in this notice.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2024-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-02-15T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44318000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Conductors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-12-21T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority\nK2/0/08 Culham Science Centre\nAbingdon\nOX14 3DB"
      },
      "description": "Only authorised UK Atomic Energy Authority staff may be present."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-12-21T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U.\nFull details of the requirement are contained in the Invitation to Tender and Specification available on the link in this notice.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-21T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).  Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-03-21T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=74385&B=UKAEA",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=74385&B=UKAEA",
        "name": "Robert Franklin",
        "email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1235466915"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1213",
      "name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Jul 2023 · 018796-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "018796-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-03T10:54:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de2c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/MN086/23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The anticipated scope covers any necessary development, manufacturing, testing, packaging and delivery of the relevant copper conductors."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44318000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Conductors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MAST-U Copper Conductors",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The anticipated scope covers any necessary development, manufacturing, testing, packaging and delivery of the relevant copper conductors.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "44318000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Conductors"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1212",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=70271&B=UKAEA",
        "name": "Maili Nugent",
        "email": "Maili.nugent@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1235468141"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}