Lot 1
No lot description published.
The outputs and deliverables arising from this requirement are the provision and ongoing operation of a functioning critical alerting and emergency communications service for DBT through the Everbridge platform. The core deliverable is continued access to a live, secure and operational software service that enables authorised DBT users to create, manage, send and monitor urgent notifications to relevant staff groups across multiple communication channels, including email, SMS, voice and mobile application notifications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061910-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 15:01:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T16:01:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic message and information services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03621410",
"name": "Everbridge Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mass Notification System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The outputs and deliverables arising from this requirement are the provision and ongoing operation of a functioning critical alerting and emergency communications service for DBT through the Everbridge platform. The core deliverable is continued access to a live, secure and operational software service that enables authorised DBT users to create, manage, send and monitor urgent notifications to relevant staff groups across multiple communication channels, including email, SMS, voice and mobile application notifications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03621410",
"name": "Everbridge Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 10 Brook Street, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03621410",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.reeder@everbridge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92215.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110659.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract includes one optional extension period of up to 12 months. The extension may be exercised at the Buyer's discretion to ensure continuity of the Department's critical alerting, emergency communications and mass notification services where there remains an ongoing operational requirement for the service and where extension represents an appropriate value-for-money and business continuity solution."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T16:01:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T16:01:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic message and information services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03621410",
"name": "Everbridge Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mass Notification System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The outputs and deliverables arising from this requirement are the provision and ongoing operation of a functioning critical alerting and emergency communications service for DBT through the Everbridge platform. The core deliverable is continued access to a live, secure and operational software service that enables authorised DBT users to create, manage, send and monitor urgent notifications to relevant staff groups across multiple communication channels, including email, SMS, voice and mobile application notifications.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03621410",
"name": "Everbridge Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 10 Brook Street, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03621410",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.reeder@everbridge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92215.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110659.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract includes one optional extension period of up to 12 months. The extension may be exercised at the Buyer's discretion to ensure continuity of the Department's critical alerting, emergency communications and mass notification services where there remains an ongoing operational requirement for the service and where extension represents an appropriate value-for-money and business continuity solution."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T16:01:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}