Lot 1
Overall Technology Solution Management, Monitoring, Systems Integration and Implementation: One supplier with the necessary core expertise and technical capabilities required to deliver a new architecture and long-term technical support.
Participate on redirect.transaxions.com ↗External submission platform
Procurement for the introduction of an integrated marketing technology stack designed and delivered by a singular supplier to replace the current solution(s).
UKI
Overall Technology Solution Management, Monitoring, Systems Integration and Implementation: One supplier with the necessary core expertise and technical capabilities required to deliver a new architecture and long-term technical support.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 446 | 1 median · 8.8 average (159 of 446 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (191 of 446 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04db7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003667-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 04 2025 14:54:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-07 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/zXvxB |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2025 | tender | 003667-2025 |
| 4 Feb 2025 | tenderUpdate | 003674-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003667-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T14:54:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "In accordance with the 12 months + 12 months extension option."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Minimum duration is 36 months which is subject to 12 months + 12 months extension/renewal."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Overall Technology Solution Management, Monitoring, Systems Integration and Implementation: One supplier with the necessary core expertise and technical capabilities required to deliver a new architecture and long-term technical support.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Martech Tender 2025",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement for the introduction of an integrated marketing technology stack designed and delivered by a singular supplier to replace the current solution(s).",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-07"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/zXvxB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwesternrailway.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07900320",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/",
"name": "Judith Madubuko",
"email": "judith.madubuko@swrailway.com",
"telephone": "+44 7974448861"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11138",
"name": "South Western Railway",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Western Railway"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003667-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T14:54:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "In accordance with the 12 months + 12 months extension option."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Minimum duration is 36 months which is subject to 12 months + 12 months extension/renewal."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Overall Technology Solution Management, Monitoring, Systems Integration and Implementation: One supplier with the necessary core expertise and technical capabilities required to deliver a new architecture and long-term technical support.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Martech Tender 2025",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement for the introduction of an integrated marketing technology stack designed and delivered by a singular supplier to replace the current solution(s).",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-07"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/zXvxB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwesternrailway.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07900320",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/",
"name": "Judith Madubuko",
"email": "judith.madubuko@swrailway.com",
"telephone": "+44 7974448861"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11138",
"name": "South Western Railway",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Western Railway"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003674-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T14:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db7f",
"title": "Martech Tender 2025",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Please note that the closing time is also 18:00 for below: \nIV.2.3) Estimated date of dispatch of invitations to tender or to participate to selected candidates\n06 May 2025",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-07T18:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-07"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Procurement for the introduction of an integrated marketing technology stack designed and delivered by a singular supplier to replace the current solution(s).",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwesternrailway.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07900320",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Judith Madubuko",
"email": "judith.madubuko@swrailway.com",
"telephone": "+44 7974448861"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}