Lot 1
Provision of Film services to HIE.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM6
Provision of Film services to HIE.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marketing services, Film | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Film (44176000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM6 | 25 | 14.5 median · 28.8 average (14 of 25 with a bid count) | 9.5 average (17 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b94d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012764-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 08 2021 09:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 12 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2021 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 012764-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012764-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-08T10:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b94d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:189198-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012764-2021-OJEU0154-1",
"title": "Marketing Services - Film",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18741",
"name": "Scene-it"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18742",
"name": "Solo Creative"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18743",
"name": "Muckle Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18744",
"name": "DP Digital Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18745",
"name": "Speakeasy Productions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18746",
"name": "DP Digital Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18747",
"name": "Speakeasy Productions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18748",
"name": "Solo Creative"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18749",
"name": "Muckle Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "O154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of Film services to HIE.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "44176000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Film"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Services - Film",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hie.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00313"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "313",
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hieprocurement@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18741",
"name": "Scene-it",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Invergordon",
"postalCode": "IV18 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scene-it"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7597577432"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18742",
"name": "Solo Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Solo Creative"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1415738460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18743",
"name": "Muckle Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Muckle Media"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463214965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18744",
"name": "DP Digital Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dingwall",
"postalCode": "IV15 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bridgend Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DP Digital Media"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7745644467"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18745",
"name": "Speakeasy Productions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 4PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wildwood House, Stanley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Speakeasy Productions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1738828524"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18746",
"name": "DP Digital Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Dingwall",
"postalCode": "IV15 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DP Digital Media"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463223993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18747",
"name": "Speakeasy Productions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 4NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wildwood House, Stanely"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Speakeasy Productions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1315571288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18748",
"name": "Solo Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Tradeston Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Solo Creative"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1415738460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18749",
"name": "Muckle Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Muckle Media"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463214965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18750",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "INVERNESS",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "ERDF",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012764-2021-OJEU0154-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44176000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Film"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Services - Film",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012764-2021-OJEU0154-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice is being published in terms of transparency in order to correct an administrative error which was has only recently come to light.",
"description": "This Modification Notice is to correct an administrative error which has come to light in relation to the Total Value of the Framework.\nThe figure published in Section II.1.7 (Total value of the procurement) of the Contract Award Notice is 160000 GBP. However, this should have been 400000 GBP (as was published in the original Contract Notice Ref 2017/S 096-189198) ie for the total 4 year period with the 3 year valued being 300000 GBP.\nThis update aligns with the figures published in Section II.1.5 Estimated total value and Section II.2.6 Estimated value of the Contract Notice."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2017-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "See Section VII.2.1) Description of the modifications of this Notice\n(SC Ref:655552)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012764-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-08T10:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b94d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:189198-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012764-2021-OJEU0154-1",
"title": "Marketing Services - Film",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18741",
"name": "Scene-it"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18742",
"name": "Solo Creative"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18743",
"name": "Muckle Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18744",
"name": "DP Digital Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18745",
"name": "Speakeasy Productions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18746",
"name": "DP Digital Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18747",
"name": "Speakeasy Productions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18748",
"name": "Solo Creative"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18749",
"name": "Muckle Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "O154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of Film services to HIE.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "44176000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Film"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Services - Film",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hie.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00313"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "313",
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hieprocurement@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18741",
"name": "Scene-it",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Invergordon",
"postalCode": "IV18 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scene-it"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7597577432"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18742",
"name": "Solo Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "107 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Solo Creative"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1415738460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18743",
"name": "Muckle Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Muckle Media"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463214965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18744",
"name": "DP Digital Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dingwall",
"postalCode": "IV15 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bridgend Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DP Digital Media"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7745644467"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18745",
"name": "Speakeasy Productions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 4PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wildwood House, Stanley"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Speakeasy Productions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1738828524"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18746",
"name": "DP Digital Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Dingwall",
"postalCode": "IV15 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DP Digital Media"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463223993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18747",
"name": "Speakeasy Productions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 4NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wildwood House, Stanely"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Speakeasy Productions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1315571288"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18748",
"name": "Solo Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Tradeston Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Solo Creative"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1415738460"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18749",
"name": "Muckle Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Muckle Media"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463214965"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18750",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "INVERNESS",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "ERDF",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012764-2021-OJEU0154-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44176000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Film"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Services - Film",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012764-2021-OJEU0154-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice is being published in terms of transparency in order to correct an administrative error which was has only recently come to light.",
"description": "This Modification Notice is to correct an administrative error which has come to light in relation to the Total Value of the Framework.\nThe figure published in Section II.1.7 (Total value of the procurement) of the Contract Award Notice is 160000 GBP. However, this should have been 400000 GBP (as was published in the original Contract Notice Ref 2017/S 096-189198) ie for the total 4 year period with the 3 year valued being 300000 GBP.\nThis update aligns with the figures published in Section II.1.5 Estimated total value and Section II.2.6 Estimated value of the Contract Notice."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2017-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "See Section VII.2.1) Description of the modifications of this Notice\n(SC Ref:655552)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}