Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
marketing services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ea6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008321-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 07 2025 11:43:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 008321-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008321-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-07T11:43:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006427",
"name": "University for the Creative Arts"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140112",
"name": "Networked People Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "uca 123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "marketing services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006427",
"name": "University for the Creative Arts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Falkner Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006427",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@uca.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGZ-9894-QPYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140112",
"name": "Networked People Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billingshurst",
"postalCode": "RH14 0DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wisborough Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkedpeople.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@networkedpeople.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruitment services",
"value": {
"amount": 51400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008321-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008321-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-07T11:43:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008321-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-07T11:43:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006427",
"name": "University for the Creative Arts"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140112",
"name": "Networked People Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "uca 123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "marketing services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006427",
"name": "University for the Creative Arts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Falkner Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006427",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@uca.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGZ-9894-QPYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140112",
"name": "Networked People Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billingshurst",
"postalCode": "RH14 0DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wisborough Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkedpeople.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@networkedpeople.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruitment services",
"value": {
"amount": 51400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008321-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008321-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-07T11:43:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}