← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Marketing

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Peabody intends to hold a Meet The Buyer session via Teams on January 17th at 930am to outline our future marketing requirements. We will be addressing the following areas in this session: Creative Agencies, 3D Modelmakers, CGI & 3D Visualisation, Signage, Marketing Suites, Interior Designers, PR & Events, Media. Interested parties should contact damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk to register their interest and receive an invite to the event.

Delivery location

UKI · UK

Categories

Marketing services 79342000

Lot details

Lot 1

Peabody intends to hold a Meet The Buyer session via Teams on January 17th at 930am to outline our future marketing requirements. We will be addressing the following areas in this session: Creative Agencies, 3D Modelmakers, CGI & 3D Visualisation, Signage, Marketing Suites, Interior Designers, PR & Events, Media. Interested parties should contact damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk to register their interest and receive an invite to the event.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing services (79342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI1,0924 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,092 with a bid count)3.8 average (544 of 1,092 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c0f2
Latest release ID038519-2024
Latest release timestampThu Nov 28 2024 19:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Nov 2024planning038519-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038519-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-28T19:05:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0f2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115082",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0f2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Peabody intends to hold a Meet The Buyer session via Teams on January 17th at 930am to outline our future marketing requirements. We will be addressing the following areas in this session: Creative Agencies, 3D Modelmakers, CGI & 3D Visualisation, Signage, Marketing Suites, Interior Designers, PR & Events, Media. Interested parties should contact damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk to register their interest and receive an invite to the event."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON,UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Marketing",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Peabody intends to hold a Meet The Buyer session via Teams on January 17th at 930am to outline our future marketing requirements. We will be addressing the following areas in this session: Creative Agencies, 3D Modelmakers, CGI & 3D Visualisation, Signage, Marketing Suites, Interior Designers, PR & Events, Media. Interested parties should contact damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk to register their interest and receive an invite to the event.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115082",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45 47 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Damon Pickard",
        "email": "damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02070214444"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=905484915\n GO Reference: GO-20241128-PRO-28697238",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2024 · 038519-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "038519-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-28T19:05:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0f2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-115082",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0f2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Peabody intends to hold a Meet The Buyer session via Teams on January 17th at 930am to outline our future marketing requirements. We will be addressing the following areas in this session: Creative Agencies, 3D Modelmakers, CGI & 3D Visualisation, Signage, Marketing Suites, Interior Designers, PR & Events, Media. Interested parties should contact damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk to register their interest and receive an invite to the event."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON,UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Marketing",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Peabody intends to hold a Meet The Buyer session via Teams on January 17th at 930am to outline our future marketing requirements. We will be addressing the following areas in this session: Creative Agencies, 3D Modelmakers, CGI & 3D Visualisation, Signage, Marketing Suites, Interior Designers, PR & Events, Media. Interested parties should contact damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk to register their interest and receive an invite to the event.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79342000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Marketing services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115082",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45 47 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Damon Pickard",
        "email": "damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02070214444"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=905484915\n GO Reference: GO-20241128-PRO-28697238",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}