Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Floorplans, digital handbooks for properties, websites, marketing material
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051a36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023722-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 10:36:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 023722-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T11:36:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148859",
"name": "Young Creative Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EAL45",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Marketing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Floorplans, digital handbooks for properties, websites, marketing material",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amymyers@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148859",
"name": "Young Creative Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Cowper Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@youngcreativedesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T11:36:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T11:36:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148859",
"name": "Young Creative Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EAL45",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Marketing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Floorplans, digital handbooks for properties, websites, marketing material",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amymyers@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148859",
"name": "Young Creative Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Cowper Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@youngcreativedesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T11:36:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}