Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Export Finance →
Replacement of marketing campaign services. Please note, this is a UK001 Pipeline Notice, which is a new legal requirement for contracting authorities under the Procurement Act 23. These notices are required for transparency of public spend and do not formally launch a procurement procedure therefore no response is required. Further notices relating to the requirement will be published on the Find a Tender Service in due course.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Direct marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Direct marketing services (79342100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,209 | 3 median · 33.6 average (1,132 of 4,209 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,269 of 4,209 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,139 | 4 median · 68.4 average (296 of 1,139 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (352 of 1,139 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 370 | 5 median · 8.6 average (8 of 370 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (8 of 370 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05174e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080000-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 09:54:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 080000-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 040819-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022759-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080000-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T09:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05174e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Campaign Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Replacement of marketing campaign services.\nPlease note, this is a UK001 Pipeline Notice, which is a new legal requirement for contracting authorities under the Procurement Act 23. These notices are required for transparency of public spend and do not formally launch a procurement procedure therefore no response is required. Further notices relating to the requirement will be published on the Find a Tender Service in due course.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T09:54:34Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080000-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T09:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05174e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Campaign Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Replacement of marketing campaign services.\nPlease note, this is a UK001 Pipeline Notice, which is a new legal requirement for contracting authorities under the Procurement Act 23. These notices are required for transparency of public spend and do not formally launch a procurement procedure therefore no response is required. Further notices relating to the requirement will be published on the Find a Tender Service in due course.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080000-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080000-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T09:54:34Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040819-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T10:59:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05174e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Campaign Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of marketing campaign services.\nPlease note, this is a UK001 Pipeline Notice, which is a new legal requirement for contracting authorities under the Procurement Act 23. These notices are required for transparency of public spend and do not formally launch a procurement procedure therefore no response is required. Further notices relating to the requirement will be published on the Find a Tender Service in due course.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T10:59:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022759-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T15:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05174e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing Campaign Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of marketing campaign services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T15:21:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}