Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
E1372 Market Weighton School – Car Park Extension The works will involve the excavation of the grass verge to a depth of 330mm. This will be replaced with type 1 stone, asphalt binder course and asphalt surface course. New precast concrete kerbs will be installed to form the perimeter of the extended car park. Adjustments to the existing ironworks and a new road gully will be installed to aid drainage. The existing car park surface course will be planed off and replaced with 30mm surface course. To finish, white lining will be carried out to mark out the new parking bays and topsoiling and grass seeding will be laid.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ece8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081450-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 14:31:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081450-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ece8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPX-1156-GQJG",
"name": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "E1372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MARKET WEIGHTON SCHOOL – CAR PARK EXTENSION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "E1372 Market Weighton School – Car Park Extension The works will involve the excavation of the grass verge to a depth of 330mm. This will be replaced with type 1 stone, asphalt binder course and asphalt surface course. New precast concrete kerbs will be installed to form the perimeter of the extended car park. Adjustments to the existing ironworks and a new road gully will be installed to aid drainage. The existing car park surface course will be planed off and replaced with 30mm surface course. To finish, white lining will be carried out to mark out the new parking bays and topsoiling and grass seeding will be laid.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPX-1156-GQJG",
"name": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU2 0LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPX-1156-GQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwaterson@wcel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "E1372 - MARKET WEIGHTON SCHOOL – CAR PARK EXTENSION",
"value": {
"amount": 48416.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58099.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ece8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPX-1156-GQJG",
"name": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "E1372",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MARKET WEIGHTON SCHOOL – CAR PARK EXTENSION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "E1372 Market Weighton School – Car Park Extension The works will involve the excavation of the grass verge to a depth of 330mm. This will be replaced with type 1 stone, asphalt binder course and asphalt surface course. New precast concrete kerbs will be installed to form the perimeter of the extended car park. Adjustments to the existing ironworks and a new road gully will be installed to aid drainage. The existing car park surface course will be planed off and replaced with 30mm surface course. To finish, white lining will be carried out to mark out the new parking bays and topsoiling and grass seeding will be laid.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPX-1156-GQJG",
"name": "Wright Civil Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU2 0LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPX-1156-GQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwaterson@wcel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "E1372 - MARKET WEIGHTON SCHOOL – CAR PARK EXTENSION",
"value": {
"amount": 48416.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58099.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}