Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Falmouth Exeter Plus →
Falmouth University is therefore inviting expressions of interest from suitably experienced consultants to undertake a feasibility study that will inform the development of a design-led advanced manufacturing proposition and associated income-generating activity.
IE053, IE
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Design consultancy services, Business analysis consultancy services, Development consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Business analysis consultancy services (72221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,390 | 1 median · 11.4 average (1,490 of 4,390 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,728 of 4,390 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: IE053 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 66 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 66 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 66 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102707&TID=100107920&B= | engagement | 23 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ddb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012400-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 13:30:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | planning | 012400-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012400-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:30:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ddb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"name": "Falmouth Exeter Plus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2137LFO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Test for Design-led Advanced Manufacturing Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Falmouth University is therefore inviting expressions of interest from suitably experienced consultants to undertake a feasibility study that will inform the development of a design-led advanced manufacturing proposition and associated income-generating activity.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"name": "Falmouth Exeter Plus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penryn, Cornwall",
"postalCode": "TR10 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penryn Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fxplus.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jones",
"email": "procurement@fxplus.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:30:27Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102707&TID=100107920&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012400-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:30:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ddb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"name": "Falmouth Exeter Plus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2137LFO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Test for Design-led Advanced Manufacturing Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Falmouth University is therefore inviting expressions of interest from suitably experienced consultants to undertake a feasibility study that will inform the development of a design-led advanced manufacturing proposition and associated income-generating activity.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"name": "Falmouth Exeter Plus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penryn, Cornwall",
"postalCode": "TR10 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penryn Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fxplus.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXJ-7598-ZCMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jones",
"email": "procurement@fxplus.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012400-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012400-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:30:27Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102707&TID=100107920&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}