Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough Of Bromley: "Market Stalls Assembly". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough Of Bromley | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough Of Bromley
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough Of Bromley. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough Of Bromley | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Jun 2022, 11:03 BST | Last source update21 Jun 2022, 11:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0348a1 | ||
What is being bought
assembly and dismantling of weekly market stalls in Bromley High Street
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Jun 2022, 11:03 BST - Official notice release published
21 Jun 2022, 11:03 BST - Buyer information updated
21 Jun 2022, 11:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAssembly and dismantling of weekly market stalls in Bromley high street. Additional information: Directly awarded following a failed open tender, with no suitable bidders. contract awarded for 2 years + option for 2 year extensionContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Jun 2022, 11:03 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £360,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards MarketForce Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Bromley Market Stalls Assembly £360,000 · signed 1 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough Of Bromley
Contracting authority GB-FTS-56180Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNo suitable bidders following a complaint Open Tender. |