Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Market Engagement for APMS Mandeville Surgery to NHS BOB ICB
General-practitioner services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board: "Market Engagement for APMS Mandeville Surgery to NHS BOB ICB". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jul 2024, 10:41 BST | Last source update26 Jul 2024, 10:41 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGeneral-practitioner services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047e7e | ||
What is being bought
Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West Integrated Care Board (BOB ICB) is looking to re-procure a contract for GP services to a 15,771 registered list of patients. It is expected that the contract holder will continue to build the registered list of patients; population growth in the area has an indicative growth of 2,500 to 5,500 in the lifetime of the contract.<br/><br/>Interested suppliers are required to complete the market engagement questionnaire by 2nd August 2024.<br/><br/>Contract Notice publication date is anticipated for 19th August 2024.<br/><br/>This process is being managed by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
26 Jul 2024, 10:41 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jul 2024, 10:41 BST - Status changed to planned
18 Jul 2024, 13:58 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jul 2024, 13:58 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Jul 2024, 13:58 BST - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jul 2024, 10:41 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Buckinghamshire Oxfordshire & Berkshire West Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-96604Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published