Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003887-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-05T19:13:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04387e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130682",
"name": "National Wealth Fund Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0893 - P0110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Market Data Services DPS will be organised into distinct categories so:<br/>- lnterested suppliers (\"Applicants\") can indicate all elements relevant to their service offerings;<br/>- Buyers can filter the elements to produce a shortlist of appointed suppliers to invite to a competition.<br/><br/>The five (5) distinct filter categories comprise of:<br/>- Data types;<br/>- Data delivery, standards and support;<br/>- Methods and sources,<br/>- Company types;<br/>- Region / Country.<br/><br/>The Data types filter category is further broken down into:<br/>- Financial Markets Data;<br/>- lndices and Benchmarks;<br/>- Macroeconomic Data;<br/>- Company and Fund Data;<br/>- Sector Market Data and lnsights;<br/>- Compliance and Regulatory Data;<br/>- Complex Market Data.<br/><br/>Full details of the five (5) distinct filter categories and the sub-categories can be found at Attachment 2 (Specification) and also in Attachment 5 (Service Filter Matrix) of the DPS Application Pack.<br/><br/>NWF reserves the right to add additional filter categories and/or sub-categories or filters within these during the validity period of the DPS providing such additions fall within the scope of Market Data Services and such data is in support of the primary activities of NWF. ln this event, existing suppliers will be notified and may apply for such additional filter categories and/or sub-categories or<br/>filters. ln addition, this Notice will be updated to reflect any additional filter categories.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "90711400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Data Services Dynamic Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The National Wealth Fund (NWF) has been established to drive the nation's growth by creating a stable investment environment and to mobilise private capital to align with the UK Government's strategic priorities. As the successor to the UK lnfrastructure Bank (UKIB), the NWF has a broader remit, increased capital, and a greater capacity for risk. Having access to market data allows the NWF to make informed investment decisions and ultimately achieve its strategic objectives.<br/><br/>Accordingly, the National Wealth Fund as the authority intends to put in place a Dynamic Purchasing Agreement (DPS) for the provision of Market Data Services. This DPS may be utilised by the UK Public Sector Bodies specified in Section Vl.3 Additional lnformation below (\"Buyers\").",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Suppliers will be assessed on their response to the selection criteria in their request to participate for a place on the Market Data Services DPS."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130682",
"name": "National Wealth Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, LS1 4HR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukib.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Companies House 06816271",
"legalName": "National Wealth Fund Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@nationalwealthfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theroyalcourtsofjustice.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The value provided in Section II.1.5) is only an estimate. The National Wealth Fund (NWF) cannot guarantee to suppliers any business through this DPS. This procurement offering does not guarantee any minimum spend and there will be no form of exclusivity or volume guarantee under this DPS. NWF expressly reserves the right:<br/><br/>(i) not to appoint any suppliers as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of<br/>this notice; and<br/>(ii) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the DPS Application process; and in no circumstances will the NWF be liable for any costs incurred by interested suppliers.<br/><br/>There will be no requirement, as part of this procurement, for suppliers to sign up to any form of DPS Agreement. lnstead, and unless otherwise set out in the relevant invitation to tender, it is intended that Call-Off Contracts awarded under the DPS will be on the Supplier's standard terms and conditions for the relevant Services (\"Supplier Terms\"). Supplier Terms will be accepted providing they adhere to the Key Commercial Principles (\"KCPs\") set out in the DPS Application Pack. Applicants who apply to be admitted to the DPS by the initial deadline of 14 March 2025 will be given the opportunity to comment on the KCPs if they wish to do so. Please note therefore that those Applicants who apply to join the DPS after the initial deadline of 14 March 2025 will not have the opportunity to comment on the KCPs.<br/><br/>This Dynamic Purchasing System is for use by the following Contracting Authorities in the United Kingdom and any successor bodies (\"Buyers\"):<br/><br/>(a) the National Wealth Fund (\"NWF\");<br/>(b) UK Export Finance (\"UKEF\");<br/>(c) the British Business Bank (\"BBB\"); and<br/>(d) the Scottish National Investment Bank (\"SNIB\").<br/><br/>The start date provided in Section II.2.7 is only an estimate, is subject to change and thus the DPS may start earlier or later. Applicants will be kept informed.<br/><br/>Buyers may enter into a contract with a supplier under the DPS for a period of their determining which may exceed the validity period of this DPS. The flexibility of the contracting period allows Buyers to determine appropriate contracting timelines required to enable the supplier to meet their needs.<br/><br/>lnterested suppliers will be able to view the DPS Application Pack via the live opportunities list on NWF's e-procurement system, Atamis. Click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Once you have found the opportunity (via the search function, using the title or reference number), to gain full access to the DPS Application Pack (including on-line selection questionnaire), you will need to click on 'Register interest' - this will take you to the log-in page.<br/><br/>lf you are not already registered on the system, you will need to do so before gaining full access to the DPS Application Pack and being able to submit an application.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Feb 2025 · 003887-2025 · tender
{
"id": "003887-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-05T19:13:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04387e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130682",
"name": "National Wealth Fund Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0893 - P0110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Market Data Services DPS will be organised into distinct categories so:<br/>- lnterested suppliers (\"Applicants\") can indicate all elements relevant to their service offerings;<br/>- Buyers can filter the elements to produce a shortlist of appointed suppliers to invite to a competition.<br/><br/>The five (5) distinct filter categories comprise of:<br/>- Data types;<br/>- Data delivery, standards and support;<br/>- Methods and sources,<br/>- Company types;<br/>- Region / Country.<br/><br/>The Data types filter category is further broken down into:<br/>- Financial Markets Data;<br/>- lndices and Benchmarks;<br/>- Macroeconomic Data;<br/>- Company and Fund Data;<br/>- Sector Market Data and lnsights;<br/>- Compliance and Regulatory Data;<br/>- Complex Market Data.<br/><br/>Full details of the five (5) distinct filter categories and the sub-categories can be found at Attachment 2 (Specification) and also in Attachment 5 (Service Filter Matrix) of the DPS Application Pack.<br/><br/>NWF reserves the right to add additional filter categories and/or sub-categories or filters within these during the validity period of the DPS providing such additions fall within the scope of Market Data Services and such data is in support of the primary activities of NWF. ln this event, existing suppliers will be notified and may apply for such additional filter categories and/or sub-categories or<br/>filters. ln addition, this Notice will be updated to reflect any additional filter categories.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "90711400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Data Services Dynamic Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The National Wealth Fund (NWF) has been established to drive the nation's growth by creating a stable investment environment and to mobilise private capital to align with the UK Government's strategic priorities. As the successor to the UK lnfrastructure Bank (UKIB), the NWF has a broader remit, increased capital, and a greater capacity for risk. Having access to market data allows the NWF to make informed investment decisions and ultimately achieve its strategic objectives.<br/><br/>Accordingly, the National Wealth Fund as the authority intends to put in place a Dynamic Purchasing Agreement (DPS) for the provision of Market Data Services. This DPS may be utilised by the UK Public Sector Bodies specified in Section Vl.3 Additional lnformation below (\"Buyers\").",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Suppliers will be assessed on their response to the selection criteria in their request to participate for a place on the Market Data Services DPS."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130682",
"name": "National Wealth Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, LS1 4HR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukib.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Companies House 06816271",
"legalName": "National Wealth Fund Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@nationalwealthfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theroyalcourtsofjustice.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The value provided in Section II.1.5) is only an estimate. The National Wealth Fund (NWF) cannot guarantee to suppliers any business through this DPS. This procurement offering does not guarantee any minimum spend and there will be no form of exclusivity or volume guarantee under this DPS. NWF expressly reserves the right:<br/><br/>(i) not to appoint any suppliers as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of<br/>this notice; and<br/>(ii) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the DPS Application process; and in no circumstances will the NWF be liable for any costs incurred by interested suppliers.<br/><br/>There will be no requirement, as part of this procurement, for suppliers to sign up to any form of DPS Agreement. lnstead, and unless otherwise set out in the relevant invitation to tender, it is intended that Call-Off Contracts awarded under the DPS will be on the Supplier's standard terms and conditions for the relevant Services (\"Supplier Terms\"). Supplier Terms will be accepted providing they adhere to the Key Commercial Principles (\"KCPs\") set out in the DPS Application Pack. Applicants who apply to be admitted to the DPS by the initial deadline of 14 March 2025 will be given the opportunity to comment on the KCPs if they wish to do so. Please note therefore that those Applicants who apply to join the DPS after the initial deadline of 14 March 2025 will not have the opportunity to comment on the KCPs.<br/><br/>This Dynamic Purchasing System is for use by the following Contracting Authorities in the United Kingdom and any successor bodies (\"Buyers\"):<br/><br/>(a) the National Wealth Fund (\"NWF\");<br/>(b) UK Export Finance (\"UKEF\");<br/>(c) the British Business Bank (\"BBB\"); and<br/>(d) the Scottish National Investment Bank (\"SNIB\").<br/><br/>The start date provided in Section II.2.7 is only an estimate, is subject to change and thus the DPS may start earlier or later. Applicants will be kept informed.<br/><br/>Buyers may enter into a contract with a supplier under the DPS for a period of their determining which may exceed the validity period of this DPS. The flexibility of the contracting period allows Buyers to determine appropriate contracting timelines required to enable the supplier to meet their needs.<br/><br/>lnterested suppliers will be able to view the DPS Application Pack via the live opportunities list on NWF's e-procurement system, Atamis. Click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Once you have found the opportunity (via the search function, using the title or reference number), to gain full access to the DPS Application Pack (including on-line selection questionnaire), you will need to click on 'Register interest' - this will take you to the log-in page.<br/><br/>lf you are not already registered on the system, you will need to do so before gaining full access to the DPS Application Pack and being able to submit an application.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Feb 2024 · 004291-2024 · planning
{
"id": "004291-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-08T16:10:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04387e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97898",
"name": "UK Infrastructure Bank Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0540_P0110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The scope of this Early Market Engagement includes, but is not limited to, market data services and tools that provide:<br/><br/>-\tAccess to local and global financial markets data across all asset classes and from a range of sources including indices, benchmarks, reference pricing, bonds and swaps pricing tools;<br/>-\tAccess to macro-economic data including inflation rates and price indices, Gross Domestic Product and unemployment rates; \t<br/>-\tAccess to financial information / data on individual companies, both public and private;<br/>-\tAccess to Know Your Customer / Customer Due Diligence data including legal / beneficial ownership and control, Politically Exposed Persons lists, sanctions lists, adverse media; <br/>-\tAccess to transactional data including mergers and acquisitions and private equity activity in relevant sectors;<br/>-\tAccess to financial information / data on UKIB's market sectors / sub-sectors of focus including data related to new infrastructure technologies;<br/>-\tRelated financial, business, market news and intelligence including real time news feeds;<br/>-\tRelated research, analytics and outlooks;<br/>-\tAlerting, charting, visualisation tools for the data, information, research and news described above;<br/>-\tAccess to market brokers, for example, but not limited to, broker market intelligence, reporting and quoting;<br/> - Access to analyst support for queries on data, data interpretation and application, workshops and training;<br/>-\tAbility to collaborate with colleagues in the financial services sector;<br/>-\tInstant messenger access to market counterparties which can be used to share information and make transactions if required in an auditable way;<br/>-\tAsset execution / trading capabilities; and<br/>-\tAbility to export data to make it available to the UKIB reporting layer and other analytical tools, for example, but not limited to, into Microsoft Excel.<br/><br/>The tools / services required include environmental, social, resilience and governance (\"ESRG\") data, analytics and research to support a holistic approach to risk and to assist UKIB in assessing the impact of its transactions.<br/><br/>Data, information, news, research and analytics should provide access to a wide range of data sources.<br/><br/>All data should be accessible through user friendly interfaces, allowing for efficient analysis and decision making.<br/><br/>Access should be provided via terminals and/or individual and/or enterprise licences, based on use case and best value for money."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Data Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UK Infrastructure Bank (\"UKIB\") is a government-owned policy bank, focused on increasing infrastructure investment across the United Kingdom. UKIB is providing £22bn of infrastructure finance to tackle climate change and support regional and local economic growth across the UK. <br/><br/>UKIB invests across the infrastructure landscape, including in new infrastructure technologies. UKIB has five priority sectors for investment, namely clean energy, storage, transport, digital, waste and water and including UKIB's key sub sectors of focus, namely:<br/>-\tShort duration energy storage;<br/>-\tHydrogen;<br/>-\tCarbon capture, usage and storage;<br/>-\tElectric Vehicle charging<br/>-\tZero emission buses;<br/>-\tHeat networks;<br/>-\tPort infrastructure for floating offshore wind;<br/>-\tOther clean energy such as solar and tidal.<br/><br/>Key to UKIB's work is having timely access to market data and related analytics, research, news and information so as to make informed investment decisions and ultimately achieve our strategic objectives.<br/><br/>UKIB is currently reviewing its existing market data subscriptions and undertaking an exercise to identify gaps in coverage and/or access as well as opportunities for rationalisation. The outcome will inform our procurement pipeline for market data services <br/><br/>In parallel with this exercise, UKIB wishes to engage with potential suppliers of market data services (including suppliers who are able to provide a managed service / subscription management service for market and reference data), as further described in Section VI.3 below.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97898",
"name": "UK Infrastructure Bank Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, One Embankment, Neville Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukib.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Companies House 06816271",
"legalName": "UK Infrastructure Bank Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukib.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1)\tUKIB intends to conduct Early Market Engagement (\"EME\") with the market through this Prior Information Notice (\"PIN\") with a view to sharing information and seeking input from the market to inform and shape current thinking and assist UKIB in its procurement plans and approach. <br/><br/>2) In addition, UKIB is providing potential suppliers the opportunity to review an Outline Specification for Market Data Services and provide feedback via an Early Market Engagement questionnaire. Questionnaires should be returned by midday on 28 February 2024 in order that we can consider comments in advance of any formal procurement processes.<br/><br/>These documents can be accessed via the live opportunities list on UKIB's Atamis eSourcing Portal in accordance with the instructions below and completed questionnaires must be submitted via the eSourcing Portal. <br/><br/>3) Respondents can indicate within the questionnaire if they are open to a follow up meeting. Please note that due to time and resource constraints, it may not be possible for UKIB to meet with all interested suppliers. Further information can be found in the Early Market Engagement Questionnaire. <br/><br/>4) Please be advised that the estimated value of this requirement cannot be derived until the completion of the Early Market Engagement activities.<br/><br/>5) Interested organisations should note that the procurement strategy and timetable have not been finalised at this stage. UKIB will collate and analyse the responses received. Responses may be used to develop and scope the procurement strategy and process. UKIB will make a final decision on the procurement strategy, timetable, and content of the procurement documentation, having considered feedback. UKIB reserves the right to divide the scope into lots / service areas for bidding purposes and/or carve out some elements of the service scope and procure these separately. <br/><br/>6) To access, click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome.<br/><br/>Once you have found the opportunity (via the search function, using the title or reference number), to gain full access to the Early Market Engagement documentation (including questionnaire), you will need to click on 'Register interest' - this will take you to the log-in page.<br/><br/>If you are not already registered on the system, you will need to do so before gaining full access to the documentation and being able to submit your response.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}