Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
Trinity House is seeking a Satellite broadband provider to supply internet access at reliable speeds for three vessels operating in various locations around the UK and parts of Europe.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061593-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 10:14:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061593-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055573-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031096-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T11:14:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879526",
"name": "NSSL Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maritime Broadband",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House is seeking a Satellite broadband provider to supply internet access at reliable speeds for three vessels operating in various locations around the UK and parts of Europe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following the completion of a compliant procurement exercise in which no acceptable tenders were identified, it is the intention of Trinity House to make a direct award, having due regard to value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Assistant Procurement Specialist",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879526",
"name": "NSSL Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wells Place, Gatton Park Business Centre, Redhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales Manager",
"email": "enquiries@nsslglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 999552,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1199462.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional contract extensions: 6 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T11:14:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T11:14:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879526",
"name": "NSSL Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Maritime Broadband",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House is seeking a Satellite broadband provider to supply internet access at reliable speeds for three vessels operating in various locations around the UK and parts of Europe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following the completion of a compliant procurement exercise in which no acceptable tenders were identified, it is the intention of Trinity House to make a direct award, having due regard to value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Assistant Procurement Specialist",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879526",
"name": "NSSL Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wells Place, Gatton Park Business Centre, Redhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales Manager",
"email": "enquiries@nsslglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 999552,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1199462.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional contract extensions: 6 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T11:14:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055573-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 999552,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1199462.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional contract extensions: 6 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055573-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055573-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879526",
"name": "NSSL Global Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maritime Broadband",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House is seeking a Satellite broadband provider to supply internet access at reliable speeds for three vessels operating in various locations around the UK and parts of Europe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Assistant Procurement Specialist",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879526",
"name": "NSSL Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wells Place, Gatton Park Business Centre, Redhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales Manager",
"email": "enquiries@nsslglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:06:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 999552,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1199462.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional contract extensions: 6 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:06:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879526",
"name": "NSSLGlobal Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maritime Broadband",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trinity House is seeking a Satellite broadband provider to supply internet access at reliable speeds for three vessels operating in various locations around the UK and parts of Europe.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following the completion of a compliant procurement exercise in which no acceptable tenders were identified, it is the intention of Trinity House to make a direct award, having due regard to value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Assistant Procurement Specialist",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879526",
"name": "NSSLGlobal Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wells Place, Gatton Park Business Centre, Redhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879526",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales Manager",
"email": "dropusaline@nsslglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}