Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "047949-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T11:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "JE-FSC-119501",
"name": "Ports of Jersey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C-CH24045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "AF1 References / Case Studies\nAF2 Health and Safety Management Arrangements\nAF3 Programme of Works\nAF4 Capability and Resourcing\nAF5 - Project Controls and Risk Management\nAF6 Sustainability / Social Engagement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6849bb91-6577-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marine Bank Seat demolition and construction of replacement bankseat, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T11:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ports of Jersey are looking to remove the existing degraded concrete deck which is supported on steel piles and bank seat which is formed on/adjacent to a listed historic pier. This will be then replaced with a new bankseat, the current thinking is that this will consist of a galvanised steel frame structure with a reinforced concrete top deck, supported on an underwater reinforced concrete raft foundation founded on rock. The new structure will provide support for the existing linkspan. Additional works may include the installation of new wall guides, pontoons and installation of new services to the new pontoons, a small amount of sediment dredging/excavation and finishes on land. The project will replace infrastructure to provide safe pontoon access and future development potential of the pier. The key objectives of this project are: • Demolition of the existing bank seat and piles in a safe and phased manner • Rebuild a new smaller bank seat specifically for the existing link span • Reuse the existing link span and security systems • Retain services to pontoon throughout works • Consider the impact from the proposed fuel berth on the scope of works A planning application has been submitted, reference P/2025/0685 for the works and us due to be decided Q3/Q4 2025. The objective of this procurement is to appoint a principal contactor to carry out the works. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6849bb91-6577-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "JE-FSC-119501",
"name": "Ports of Jersey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"locality": "St Peter",
"postalCode": "JE1 1BY",
"countryName": "Jersey",
"streetAddress": "Jersey Airport,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ports.je",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "119501",
"scheme": "JE-FSC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@ports.je",
"telephone": "+441534446094"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2025 · 047949-2025 · tender
{
"id": "047949-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T11:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "JE-FSC-119501",
"name": "Ports of Jersey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C-CH24045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "AF1 References / Case Studies\nAF2 Health and Safety Management Arrangements\nAF3 Programme of Works\nAF4 Capability and Resourcing\nAF5 - Project Controls and Risk Management\nAF6 Sustainability / Social Engagement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6849bb91-6577-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"countryName": "Jersey"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marine Bank Seat demolition and construction of replacement bankseat, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T11:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ports of Jersey are looking to remove the existing degraded concrete deck which is supported on steel piles and bank seat which is formed on/adjacent to a listed historic pier. This will be then replaced with a new bankseat, the current thinking is that this will consist of a galvanised steel frame structure with a reinforced concrete top deck, supported on an underwater reinforced concrete raft foundation founded on rock. The new structure will provide support for the existing linkspan. Additional works may include the installation of new wall guides, pontoons and installation of new services to the new pontoons, a small amount of sediment dredging/excavation and finishes on land. The project will replace infrastructure to provide safe pontoon access and future development potential of the pier. The key objectives of this project are: • Demolition of the existing bank seat and piles in a safe and phased manner • Rebuild a new smaller bank seat specifically for the existing link span • Reuse the existing link span and security systems • Retain services to pontoon throughout works • Consider the impact from the proposed fuel berth on the scope of works A planning application has been submitted, reference P/2025/0685 for the works and us due to be decided Q3/Q4 2025. The objective of this procurement is to appoint a principal contactor to carry out the works. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6849bb91-6577-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "JE-FSC-119501",
"name": "Ports of Jersey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "JE",
"country": "JE",
"locality": "St Peter",
"postalCode": "JE1 1BY",
"countryName": "Jersey",
"streetAddress": "Jersey Airport,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ports.je",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "119501",
"scheme": "JE-FSC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@ports.je",
"telephone": "+441534446094"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}