← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Marchnata a Gwerthu Eiddo y Cyngor

Buyer: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council →

Participate on etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerCyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
StatusClosed
Deadline17 Oct 2025
Value£25,000
Published25 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Mae'r Cyngor yn chwilio am cwmni addas gyda profiad ac arbennigedd o darparu gwasanaethau asiant marchnatu eiddo i gwerthu neu les ar draws nifer o sectorau. Mae'r Mae'r portffolio yn cynnwys tir amaethyddol, eiddo masnachol, unedau preswyl, ac asedau bwrdeistrefol arbenigol (e.e. canolfannau cymunedol, adeiladau treftadaeth, depos, a safleoedd hamdden). Bydd y penodiad hwn am gyfnod dros dro o tua 6 mis i ddechrau, i ddarparu cefnogaeth marchnata tra bod strategaeth tymor hwy yn cael ei hadolygu.

Delivery location

UKL14, GB

Categories

Sale of real estate 70123000Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis 70300000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£25,000
Contract periodFrom 3 Nov 2025 to 3 May 2026
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Cwestiynau Technegol (90%)
Pris (10%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Sale of real estate, Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basisNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Sale of real estate (70123000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,4843 median · 36.9 average (487 of 1,484 with a bid count)3.7 average (563 of 1,484 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL1493 median · 3 average (2 of 9 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)24Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a291
Latest release ID059892-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 25 2025 16:24:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059892-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/go/18717827019981A290E1
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£25,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Sept 2025tender059892-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059892-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T17:24:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a291",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_120222",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 29997
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Bydd y penodiad hwn am gyfnod dros dro o tua 6 mis i ddechrau efo'r opsiwn o ystyniad o 6 mis ychwanegol."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cwestiynau Technegol",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Pris",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sale of real estate"
          },
          {
            "id": "70300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Marchnata a Gwerthu Eiddo y Cyngor ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 25000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 29997
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "059892-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059892-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-25T17:24:01+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mae'r Cyngor yn chwilio am cwmni addas gyda profiad ac arbennigedd o darparu gwasanaethau asiant marchnatu eiddo i gwerthu neu les ar draws nifer o sectorau. Mae'r Mae'r portffolio yn cynnwys tir amaethyddol, eiddo masnachol, unedau preswyl, ac asedau bwrdeistrefol arbenigol (e.e. canolfannau cymunedol, adeiladau treftadaeth, depos, a safleoedd hamdden).\nBydd y penodiad hwn am gyfnod dros dro o tua 6 mis i ddechrau, i ddarparu cefnogaeth marchnata tra bod strategaeth tymor hwy yn cael ei hadolygu.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/go/18717827019981A290E1",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor, Penmorfa"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441545570881"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Sept 2025 · 059892-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "059892-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-25T17:24:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a291",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_120222",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 29997
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Bydd y penodiad hwn am gyfnod dros dro o tua 6 mis i ddechrau efo'r opsiwn o ystyniad o 6 mis ychwanegol."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cwestiynau Technegol",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Pris",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sale of real estate"
          },
          {
            "id": "70300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Marchnata a Gwerthu Eiddo y Cyngor ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 25000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 29997
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "059892-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059892-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-25T17:24:01+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mae'r Cyngor yn chwilio am cwmni addas gyda profiad ac arbennigedd o darparu gwasanaethau asiant marchnatu eiddo i gwerthu neu les ar draws nifer o sectorau. Mae'r Mae'r portffolio yn cynnwys tir amaethyddol, eiddo masnachol, unedau preswyl, ac asedau bwrdeistrefol arbenigol (e.e. canolfannau cymunedol, adeiladau treftadaeth, depos, a safleoedd hamdden).\nBydd y penodiad hwn am gyfnod dros dro o tua 6 mis i ddechrau, i ddarparu cefnogaeth marchnata tra bod strategaeth tymor hwy yn cael ei hadolygu.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/go/18717827019981A290E1",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor, Penmorfa"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441545570881"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}