Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Due to the finance policy which requires an atamis contract number to raise a PO above £10k, this is simply a record to facilitate that process but keep on record that we have this service that we renew annually with Mapchester Ltd
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067613 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028334-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 10:11:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028334-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028334-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:11:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067613",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178703",
"name": "Mapchester Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MapInfo - MATS Maintenance Cover - 1 year",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to the finance policy which requires an atamis contract number to raise a PO above £10k, this is simply a record to facilitate that process but keep on record that we have this service that we renew annually with Mapchester Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owen.davies@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07906143222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178703",
"name": "Mapchester Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mnachester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place, Manchester, M1 3BN"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mapchester.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owen.davies@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MapInfo Pro licences",
"value": {
"amount": 10080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "YEARLY"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:11:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028334-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:11:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067613",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178703",
"name": "Mapchester Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MapInfo - MATS Maintenance Cover - 1 year",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to the finance policy which requires an atamis contract number to raise a PO above £10k, this is simply a record to facilitate that process but keep on record that we have this service that we renew annually with Mapchester Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owen.davies@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07906143222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178703",
"name": "Mapchester Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mnachester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place, Manchester, M1 3BN"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mapchester.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "owen.davies@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MapInfo Pro licences",
"value": {
"amount": 10080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "YEARLY"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:11:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}