← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Map My Mole Teledermoscopy Services

Buyer: North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerNorth Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Deployment of a patient led teledermoscopy service to improve triage effectiveness and manage sustained referral demand

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Map My Mole Teledermoscopy Service

Statusactive
Value£70,000
Contract periodFrom 13 Mar 2026 to 1 Jun 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065521
Latest release ID019799-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 05 2026 10:54:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Mar 2026award, contract019799-2026
16 Feb 2026award, contract013931-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019799-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T10:54:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065521",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
    "name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85121282",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dermatology services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85121280",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Map My Mole Teledermoscopy Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019799-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019799-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:54:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176147",
          "name": "Community Dermatology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C424520",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Map My Mole Teledermoscopy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Deployment of a patient led teledermoscopy service to improve triage effectiveness and manage sustained referral demand",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
      "name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cumberland Infirmary, NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Infirmary Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXN-7482-RVVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Boast",
        "email": "helen.boast@mbht.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176147",
      "name": "Community Dermatology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Apex  Derryford Business Park  Plymouth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@mapmymole.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Mar 2026 · 019799-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019799-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T10:54:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065521",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
    "name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85121282",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dermatology services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85121280",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Map My Mole Teledermoscopy Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019799-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019799-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:54:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176147",
          "name": "Community Dermatology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C424520",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Map My Mole Teledermoscopy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Deployment of a patient led teledermoscopy service to improve triage effectiveness and manage sustained referral demand",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
      "name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cumberland Infirmary, NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Infirmary Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXN-7482-RVVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Boast",
        "email": "helen.boast@mbht.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176147",
      "name": "Community Dermatology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Apex  Derryford Business Park  Plymouth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@mapmymole.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Feb 2026 · 013931-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013931-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-16T15:12:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065521",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
    "name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85121282",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Dermatology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Map My Mole - Teledermoscopy Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013931-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013931-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:12:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174595",
          "name": "Community Dermatology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C424520",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Map My Mole - Teledermoscopy Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Deployment of a patient led teledermoscopy service to improve triage effectiveness and managed sustained referral demand.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXN-7482-RVVM",
      "name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cumberland Infirmary, NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Infirmary Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXN-7482-RVVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Boast",
        "email": "helen.boast@mbht.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174595",
      "name": "Community Dermatology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL3 5NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lodge  149 Mannamead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mapmymole.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@mapmymole.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}