Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Manufacture of Curtains in a range of sizes for Prison Industries
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dcaa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074298-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 14:21:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074298-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:21:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39515100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Curtains"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-3875-DMDY",
"name": "Fashion-Enter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Manufacture of Curtains for Prison Industries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture of Curtains in a range of sizes for Prison Industries",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOJProcurementIndustries@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-3875-DMDY",
"name": "Fashion-Enter Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haringey",
"postalCode": "N4 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Crusader Industrial Estate, 167 Hermitage Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fashion-enter.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-3875-DMDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fashion-enter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 111000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:21:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:21:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39515100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Curtains"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-3875-DMDY",
"name": "Fashion-Enter Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Manufacture of Curtains for Prison Industries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture of Curtains in a range of sizes for Prison Industries",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOJProcurementIndustries@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-3875-DMDY",
"name": "Fashion-Enter Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haringey",
"postalCode": "N4 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Crusader Industrial Estate, 167 Hermitage Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fashion-enter.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-3875-DMDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fashion-enter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 111000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:21:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}