Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of static manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering. To prevent the risk of health & safety issues to local residents and trespassers. The contract start date is 04/03/2026. Due to a technical issue with the supplier record on the Find a Tender Service, the transparency notice could not be published on that date. The issue has since been resolved and the notice is being published at the earliest opportunity
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068441 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034720-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 12:55:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034720-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:55:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068441",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 163428.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204286
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:55:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03883037",
"name": "1ST REACTION SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Manned guarding at Saunders Close",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of static manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering. To prevent the risk of health & safety issues to local residents and trespassers.\nThe contract start date is 04/03/2026. Due to a technical issue with the supplier record on the Find a Tender Service, the transparency notice could not be published on that date. The issue has since been resolved and the notice is being published at the earliest opportunity",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03883037",
"name": "1ST REACTION SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Linnell Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.1st-reaction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03883037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne@1st-reaction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCD-7163-QGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:55:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068441",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 163428.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204286
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:55:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03883037",
"name": "1ST REACTION SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Manned guarding at Saunders Close",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of static manned guarding at Saunders Close, Kettering. To prevent the risk of health & safety issues to local residents and trespassers.\nThe contract start date is 04/03/2026. Due to a technical issue with the supplier record on the Find a Tender Service, the transparency notice could not be published on that date. The issue has since been resolved and the notice is being published at the earliest opportunity",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03883037",
"name": "1ST REACTION SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Linnell Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.1st-reaction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03883037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne@1st-reaction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCD-7163-QGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}