Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Manitou Rotator Telehandler plus Attachments x 1 for Dounreay Site
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068918 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053105-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 07:17:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053105-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037104-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T08:17:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42414310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile lifting frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC129669",
"name": "W&A Geddes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manitou Rotator Telehander plus Attachments x 1",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manitou Rotator Telehandler plus Attachments x 1 for Dounreay Site",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Manitou have proved to be very reliable and the preferred option for lifting requirements on site, parts are readily available to support the yearly maintenance required for this type of machinery and they are also within 30 miles of the site in the event of any breakdown minimising any operational downtime or delays to projects.\nThe site already has a service contract in place with W&A Geddes for all manitou related assets, this new asset (MRT 3060) will be added to the asset list of Manitou equipment in use on site requiring support.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fraser Bruce",
"email": "fraser.bruce@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803178"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC129669",
"name": "W&A Geddes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wick",
"postalCode": "KW15EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 River Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC129669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fraser.bruce@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803178"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply Manitou MRT3060 360 175Y ST5 S1 Rotating Telehandler",
"value": {
"amount": 287850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T08:17:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "6 month supply contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T08:17:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42414310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile lifting frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC129669",
"name": "W&A Geddes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manitou Rotator Telehander plus Attachments x 1",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manitou Rotator Telehandler plus Attachments x 1 for Dounreay Site",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Manitou have proved to be very reliable and the preferred option for lifting requirements on site, parts are readily available to support the yearly maintenance required for this type of machinery and they are also within 30 miles of the site in the event of any breakdown minimising any operational downtime or delays to projects.\nThe site already has a service contract in place with W&A Geddes for all manitou related assets, this new asset (MRT 3060) will be added to the asset list of Manitou equipment in use on site requiring support.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fraser Bruce",
"email": "fraser.bruce@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803178"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC129669",
"name": "W&A Geddes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wick",
"postalCode": "KW15EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 River Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC129669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fraser.bruce@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803178"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply Manitou MRT3060 360 175Y ST5 S1 Rotating Telehandler",
"value": {
"amount": 287850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T08:17:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "6 month supply contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:54:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Manitou MRT 3060 360 175Y ST5 S1 Rotating Telehandler",
"value": {
"amount": 287850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345420
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:54:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC129669",
"name": "W&A Geddes"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manitou Rotator Telehander plus Attachments x 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manitou Rotator Telehandler plus Attachments x 1 for Dounreay Site",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fraser Bruce",
"email": "fraser.bruce@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803178"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC129669",
"name": "W&A Geddes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wick",
"postalCode": "KW1 5EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 River Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC129669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fraser.bruce@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803178"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T08:13:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068918",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Manitou MRT 3060 360 175Y ST5 S1 Rotating Telehandler",
"value": {
"amount": 287850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345420
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T08:13:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC129669",
"name": "W&A Geddes"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Manitou Rotator Telehander plus Attachments x 1",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manitou Rotator Telehandler plus Attachments x 1 for Dounreay Site",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Manitou have proved to be very reliable and the preferred option for lifting requirements on site, parts are readily available to support the yearly maintenance required for this type of machinery and they are also within 30 miles of the site in the event of any breakdown minimising any operational downtime or delays to projects.\nThe site already has a service contract in place with W&A Geddes for all manitou related assets, this new asset (MRT 3060) will be added to the asset list of Manitou equipment in use on site requiring support.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fraser Bruce",
"email": "fraser.bruce@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803178"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC129669",
"name": "W&A Geddes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wick",
"postalCode": "KW1 5EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 River Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC129669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fraser.bruce@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803178"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}