← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Managing Agent and Asset Management Services – Cables and Pipelines

Buyer: Crown Estate Scotland →

BuyerCrown Estate Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2024

What is being bought

At Crown Estate Scotland, we employ Managing Agents to work with us on property management across much of our asset portfolio. Contracts to support these activities are split by asset type. This contract is to support the Cables and Pipelines portfolio.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Land management services 70332100

Lot details

Lot 1

Crown Estate Scotland is seeking to appoint a Managing Agent with knowledge of the offshore infrastructure sector to effectively manage day-to-day compliance of assets and rent accounting within the Cables and Pipelines portfolio and to provide additional, ad hoc support related to this portfolio, including managing rent reviews (indexation updates only) and licence variations. Additional information: Scotland Excel is acting on behalf of Crown Estate Scotland in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Understanding of the Requirements — 10
Team Experience and Expertise — 30
Delivery Approach — 30
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Land management services (70332100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,2163 median · 39.3 average (382 of 1,216 with a bid count)3.6 average (444 of 1,216 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer510.5 median · 10.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)2.5 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM404 median · 6.8 average (16 of 40 with a bid count)2 average (21 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

009900-2024-1

Statusactive
SupplierBidwells

Contracts

009900-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042650
Latest release ID009900-2024
Latest release timestampTue Mar 26 2024 16:47:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2024award, contract009900-2024
18 Dec 2023tender037063-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009900-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-26T16:47:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042650",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16652",
    "name": "Crown Estate Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000753454"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009900-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-16732",
          "name": "Bidwells"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Crown Estate Scotland is seeking to appoint a Managing Agent with knowledge of the offshore infrastructure sector to effectively manage day-to-day compliance of assets and rent accounting within the Cables and Pipelines portfolio and to provide additional, ad hoc support related to this portfolio, including managing rent reviews (indexation updates only) and licence variations. Additional information: Scotland Excel is acting on behalf of Crown Estate Scotland in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding of the Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Team Experience and Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Assets are spread throughout Scotland."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managing Agent and Asset Management Services – Cables and Pipelines",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "At Crown Estate Scotland, we employ Managing Agents to work with us on property management across much of our asset portfolio. Contracts to support these activities are split by asset type. This contract is to support the Cables and Pipelines portfolio.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70332100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Land management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16652",
      "name": "Crown Estate Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9GL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quartermile Two, 2nd Floor, 2 Lister Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://crownestatescotland.com/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA29444",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Estate Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Leesa.Rintoul@scotland-excel.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314607657"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16732",
      "name": "Bidwells",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 9LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bidwell House, Trumpington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bidwells"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1223841841"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-809",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009900-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009900-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:762170)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Mar 2024 · 009900-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009900-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-26T16:47:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042650",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16652",
    "name": "Crown Estate Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000753454"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009900-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-16732",
          "name": "Bidwells"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Crown Estate Scotland is seeking to appoint a Managing Agent with knowledge of the offshore infrastructure sector to effectively manage day-to-day compliance of assets and rent accounting within the Cables and Pipelines portfolio and to provide additional, ad hoc support related to this portfolio, including managing rent reviews (indexation updates only) and licence variations. Additional information: Scotland Excel is acting on behalf of Crown Estate Scotland in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding of the Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Team Experience and Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Assets are spread throughout Scotland."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managing Agent and Asset Management Services – Cables and Pipelines",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "At Crown Estate Scotland, we employ Managing Agents to work with us on property management across much of our asset portfolio. Contracts to support these activities are split by asset type. This contract is to support the Cables and Pipelines portfolio.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70332100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Land management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16652",
      "name": "Crown Estate Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9GL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quartermile Two, 2nd Floor, 2 Lister Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://crownestatescotland.com/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA29444",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Estate Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Leesa.Rintoul@scotland-excel.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314607657"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16732",
      "name": "Bidwells",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 9LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bidwell House, Trumpington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bidwells"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1223841841"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-809",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009900-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009900-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:762170)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Dec 2023 · 037063-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "037063-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-12-18T09:50:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042650",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16652",
    "name": "Crown Estate Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000753454"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The buyer may extend the contract by two extension periods of up to 12 months each. From 1 April 2027 to 31 March 2028 and 1 April 2028 to 31 March 2029."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Crown Estate Scotland is seeking to appoint a Managing Agent with knowledge of the offshore infrastructure sector to effectively manage day-to-day compliance of assets and rent accounting within the Cables and Pipelines portfolio and to provide additional, ad hoc support related to this portfolio, including managing rent reviews (indexation updates only) and licence variations. Additional information: Scotland Excel is acting on behalf of Crown Estate Scotland in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding of the Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Team Experience and Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-02-13T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Assets are spread throughout Scotland."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managing Agent and Asset Management Services – Cables and Pipelines",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-01-26T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Online via the PCS-Tender Portal."
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-01-26T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "At Crown Estate Scotland, we employ Managing Agents to work with us on property management across much of our asset portfolio. Contracts to support these activities are split by asset type. This contract is to support the Cables and Pipelines portfolio.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-01-26T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70332100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Land management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "SPD Q4B.2.1 Specific Yearly Turnover\nTenderers will be required to have a minimum yearly turnover of 100,000 GBP for the last three (3) years.\nSPD Q4B.5 Insurance\nProfessional Risk Indemnity - 10M GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance - 10M GBP\nEmployer’s Liability Insurance - 5M GBP",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "SPD Q4B.2.1 Specific Yearly Turnover\nSPD Q4B.5 Insurance"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "SPD Q4C.1.2 – Previous Experience\nTenderers are required to provide three (3) examples of services carried out within the past three (3) years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver services similar in scope, scale and duration to that described in the ITT.\nSPD Q4C.10 – Sub-Contracting\nBidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nBidders shall arrange for subcontractors to complete an SPD for each subcontractor and return it with their bid.\nSPD Q4D.1 – Quality Assurance\nThe bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent),\nOR,\nThe bidder must have the following: A documented policy regarding quality management.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\nThe bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent), accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS OHSAS 18001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum.\nOR,\nThe bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety (H&S) management, endorsed by the Chief Executive Officer, or equivalent.\nNote - Organisations with fewer than five employees are not required by law to have a documented policy statement.\nPlease see the ITT for additional information.\nSPD Q4D.2 – Environmental Management Standards\nThe Bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate,\nOR,\nThe bidder must have the following: A regularly reviewed documented policy regarding environmental management, authorised by the Chief Executive, or equivalent.\nPlease see the ITT for additional information.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "SPD Q4C.1.2 – Previous Experience\nSPD Q4C.10 – Sub-Contracting\nSPD Q4D.1 – Quality Assurance\nSPD Q4D.2 – Environmental Management Standards"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16652",
      "name": "Crown Estate Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9GL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quartermile Two, 2nd Floor, 2 Lister Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://crownestatescotland.com/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA29444",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Estate Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "email": "Leesa.Rintoul@scotland-excel.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314607657"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-809",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 25791. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nWhilst not a scored element of this ITT, provision of Community Benefits should still be considered by the Tenderers and Tenderers should provide any information they feel is relevant in their response.\n(SC Ref:753454)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}