Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Futures Housing Group →
To provide the Co-Exec team with ongoing management training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051e9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025113-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 14:28:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | award, contract | 025113-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T15:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149041",
"name": "CLICKONIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHG25026PT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Co-Exec team with ongoing management training",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.futureshg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@futureshg.couk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-2691-JZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149041",
"name": "CLICKONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 5th Floor , Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dermot@clickonic.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management Training",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T15:28:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T15:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149041",
"name": "CLICKONIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHG25026PT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Co-Exec team with ongoing management training",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.futureshg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@futureshg.couk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-2691-JZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149041",
"name": "CLICKONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 5th Floor , Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dermot@clickonic.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management Training",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T15:28:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}