Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004673-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T10:34:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06099c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06099c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extention are avaliable subject to performance and need to the City discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Questions avaliable inside of the tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Questions avaliable inside of the tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored using a pricing schedule submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Management & Inspection of Thames Structures (CBF)",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T10:34:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The service to be provided relates primarily to the Client’s local authority function in relation to its stock of approximately 78 highway structures but excluding the five river bridges referred to above. The stock consists of road-over-road bridges, road-over-rail bridges, pedestrian walkway-over-road bridges, pedestrian subways and a network of service subways. \nThe Consultant should note that the network of service subways are defined as confined spaces and a permit to work procedure is operated. This is also the case for the disused pedestrian subways and public convenience in the Aldgate area, which are now sealed and accessed by manholes in most cases. \nThe Client undertakes a 6-year rolling programme of structural inspection which consists of a General Inspection (GI) of each bridge every two years and a more detailed Principal Inspection (PI) every 6 years. A draft inspection programme for the contract period is included in Annex 4. \nFurther information can be found inside of the tender documents -",
"riskDetails": "The requirements are to provide the contracted services to the end of the works project. The contract may require modification in the event of project overrun to ensure continuation of service and technical expertise is retained from the appointed contractor.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to procurement documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1734337552440.476367-1 - submissions to be submitted via the Capital Esourcing Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Dance",
"email": "lewis.dance@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004673-2026 · tender
{
"id": "004673-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T10:34:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06099c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06099c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extention are avaliable subject to performance and need to the City discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Questions avaliable inside of the tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Questions avaliable inside of the tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored using a pricing schedule submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Management & Inspection of Thames Structures (CBF)",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T10:34:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The service to be provided relates primarily to the Client’s local authority function in relation to its stock of approximately 78 highway structures but excluding the five river bridges referred to above. The stock consists of road-over-road bridges, road-over-rail bridges, pedestrian walkway-over-road bridges, pedestrian subways and a network of service subways. \nThe Consultant should note that the network of service subways are defined as confined spaces and a permit to work procedure is operated. This is also the case for the disused pedestrian subways and public convenience in the Aldgate area, which are now sealed and accessed by manholes in most cases. \nThe Client undertakes a 6-year rolling programme of structural inspection which consists of a General Inspection (GI) of each bridge every two years and a more detailed Principal Inspection (PI) every 6 years. A draft inspection programme for the contract period is included in Annex 4. \nFurther information can be found inside of the tender documents -",
"riskDetails": "The requirements are to provide the contracted services to the end of the works project. The contract may require modification in the event of project overrun to ensure continuation of service and technical expertise is retained from the appointed contractor.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to procurement documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1734337552440.476367-1 - submissions to be submitted via the Capital Esourcing Portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Dance",
"email": "lewis.dance@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}