Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
YPO is seeking to appoint supplier(s) to design, deliver and evaluate Management Development Programme, which will consist of: Management Fundamentals Skills Based Modular Programme Series of Leadership Masterclasses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073787-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 14:03:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073787-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073776-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:03:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07878179",
"name": "10 EIGHTY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Management Development Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YPO is seeking to appoint supplier(s) to design, deliver and evaluate Management Development Programme, which will consist of: \nManagement Fundamentals \nSkills Based Modular Programme \nSeries of Leadership Masterclasses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07878179",
"name": "10 EIGHTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashton, Hillbrow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://10eighty.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07878179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.nash@10eighty.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGM-8912-CLWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management Development Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20120",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20120",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:03:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:03:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07878179",
"name": "10 EIGHTY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Management Development Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YPO is seeking to appoint supplier(s) to design, deliver and evaluate Management Development Programme, which will consist of: \nManagement Fundamentals \nSkills Based Modular Programme \nSeries of Leadership Masterclasses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07878179",
"name": "10 EIGHTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashton, Hillbrow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://10eighty.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07878179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.nash@10eighty.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGM-8912-CLWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Management Development Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20120",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20120",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:03:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T14:52:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Management Development Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:52:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07878179",
"name": "10 EIGHTY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Management Development Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YPO is seeking to appoint supplier(s) to design, deliver and evaluate Management Development Programme, which will consist of: \nManagement Fundamentals \nSkills Based Modular Programme \nSeries of Leadership Masterclasses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07878179",
"name": "10 EIGHTY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashton, Hillbrow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://10eighty.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07878179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah.nash@10eighty.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGM-8912-CLWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}