Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-14T16:24:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060363",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7929",
"name": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000820198"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033920-2026-FSS/2025/001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116892",
"name": "Johnsons Workwear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSS/2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Service Provider will be required to supply a Work Wear and Laundry service for approximately 120 FSS personnel to carry out their duties in a hygienic and safe manner throughout the abattoirs in Scotland.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Workwear Provision and Laundry Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Service Provider will be required to supply a Work Wear and Laundry service for approximately 120 personnel to carry out their duties in a hygienic and safe manner throughout the abattoirs of Scotland.",
"classification": {
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7929",
"name": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Pilgrim House, Old Ford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.foodstandards.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA24524",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pauline.carey@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1224285172"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116892",
"name": "Johnsons Workwear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruthvenfield Road, Inveralmond Ind Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jsg.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Johnsons Workwear"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7500764381"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033920-2026-FSS/2025/001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 171666.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033920-2026-FSS/2025/001-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please provide a statement of the relevant supply chain management and/or tracking systems used:\nRequirement -\nIf bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have\naccess to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include\nconfirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and\nprovide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms\nb) =95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nIf the bidder is u\n(SC Ref:829389)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Apr 2026 · 033920-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "033920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-14T16:24:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060363",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7929",
"name": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000820198"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033920-2026-FSS/2025/001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116892",
"name": "Johnsons Workwear"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSS/2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Service Provider will be required to supply a Work Wear and Laundry service for approximately 120 FSS personnel to carry out their duties in a hygienic and safe manner throughout the abattoirs in Scotland.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Workwear Provision and Laundry Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Service Provider will be required to supply a Work Wear and Laundry service for approximately 120 personnel to carry out their duties in a hygienic and safe manner throughout the abattoirs of Scotland.",
"classification": {
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7929",
"name": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Pilgrim House, Old Ford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.foodstandards.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA24524",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pauline.carey@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1224285172"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116892",
"name": "Johnsons Workwear",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ruthvenfield Road, Inveralmond Ind Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jsg.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Johnsons Workwear"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7500764381"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033920-2026-FSS/2025/001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 171666.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033920-2026-FSS/2025/001-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please provide a statement of the relevant supply chain management and/or tracking systems used:\nRequirement -\nIf bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have\naccess to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include\nconfirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and\nprovide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms\nb) =95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nIf the bidder is u\n(SC Ref:829389)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Jan 2026 · 002121-2026 · tender
{
"id": "002121-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T09:53:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060363",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7929",
"name": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000820198"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSS/2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension options of up to 2 x 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Service Provider will be required to supply a Work Wear and Laundry service for approximately 120 FSS personnel to carry out their duties in a hygienic and safe manner throughout the abattoirs in Scotland.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed Workwear Provision and Laundry Services",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Service Provider will be required to supply a Work Wear and Laundry service for approximately 120 personnel to carry out their duties in a hygienic and safe manner throughout the abattoirs of Scotland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "EN14065\nISO 9001 and ISO 14001"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Insurances\nProfessional Indemnity GBP 5M\nEmployer`s Liability GBP 5M\nPublic Liability GBP 10M",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must demonstrate a current ratio of no less than 1. Current ratio will be calculated as follows: total current assets divided by total current liabilities. There must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing. Bidders who do not comply with the above financial requirements but are part of a group, can provide a parent guarantee if the parent company satisfies the financial requirements stipulated above."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to Question 4C.4 Instructional Attachment within ITT documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7929",
"name": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Pilgrim House, Old Ford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.foodstandards.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA24524",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Food Standards Scotland (FSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "pauline.carey@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1224285172"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please provide a statement of the relevant supply chain management and/or tracking systems used:\nRequirement -\nIf bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have\naccess to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include\nconfirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and\nprovide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms\nb) =95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nIf the bidder is u\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=820198.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nA non scored Community Benefits question has been included in th eSelection and Award Criteria\n(SC Ref:820198)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=820198",
"initiationType": "tender"
}