Lot 1
Triangle Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Managed WAN and Cloud Services Provider to deliver a managed WAN and cloud services at Triangle sites across Northern Ireland.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Triangle Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Managed WAN and Cloud Services Provider to deliver a managed WAN and cloud services at Triangle sites across Northern Ireland.
UKN
Triangle Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Managed WAN and Cloud Services Provider to deliver a managed WAN and cloud services at Triangle sites across Northern Ireland.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Data services, Internet services, Computer-related services, Computer network services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data services (72300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 606 | 1 median · 6.6 average (275 of 606 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (410 of 606 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 614 | 5 median · 5.9 average (13 of 614 with a bid count) | 1 average (13 of 614 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0389ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034091-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 01 2022 15:14:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-01-09T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-01-09T13:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £240,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2022 | tender | 034091-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034091-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-01T15:14:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0389ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NIC-101486-0",
"name": "Triangle Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0389ed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Two annual optional contract extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Triangle Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Managed WAN and Cloud Services Provider to deliver a managed WAN and cloud services at Triangle sites across Northern Ireland.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "60 Eastermeade Gardens \nBallymoney\nCo Antrim\nBT53 6BD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed WAN and Cloud Services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-09T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-09T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Triangle Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Managed WAN and Cloud Services Provider to deliver a managed WAN and cloud services at Triangle sites across Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NIC-101486-0",
"name": "Triangle Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Ballymoney",
"postalCode": "BT536BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Eastermeade Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trianglehousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "101486-0",
"scheme": "GB-NIC",
"legalName": "Triangle Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"name": "Brian McCulloch",
"email": "brian.mcculloch@trianglehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2827666880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5454",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034091-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-01T15:14:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0389ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NIC-101486-0",
"name": "Triangle Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0389ed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Two annual optional contract extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Triangle Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Managed WAN and Cloud Services Provider to deliver a managed WAN and cloud services at Triangle sites across Northern Ireland.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "60 Eastermeade Gardens \nBallymoney\nCo Antrim\nBT53 6BD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Managed WAN and Cloud Services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-09T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-09T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Triangle Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Managed WAN and Cloud Services Provider to deliver a managed WAN and cloud services at Triangle sites across Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NIC-101486-0",
"name": "Triangle Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Ballymoney",
"postalCode": "BT536BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Eastermeade Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trianglehousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "101486-0",
"scheme": "GB-NIC",
"legalName": "Triangle Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"name": "Brian McCulloch",
"email": "brian.mcculloch@trianglehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2827666880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5454",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}